Jamboree: August 24-25, 2017 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Jamboree: August 24-25, 2017More>>

  • Jamboree Scores: 2017

    Jamboree Scores: 2017

    Saturday, August 26 2017 1:04 AM EDT2017-08-26 05:04:26 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 1:04 AM EDT2017-08-26 05:04:26 GMT

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, August 24 and Friday, August 25.

    More >>

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, August 24 and Friday, August 25.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 1

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 1

    Thursday, August 17 2017 12:19 PM EDT2017-08-17 16:19:55 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:59 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:59:23 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Zachary, Parkview Baptist vs. University High, Scotlandville vs. East Feliciana, Madison Prep vs. McKinley

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Zachary, Parkview Baptist vs. University High, Scotlandville vs. East Feliciana, Madison Prep vs. McKinley

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 2

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 2

    Thursday, August 17 2017 2:58 PM EDT2017-08-17 18:58:37 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:57 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:57:08 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Centreville vs. Oak Forest, Catholic vs. St. Michael, Plaquemine vs. Brusly, St. Amant vs. Central

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Centreville vs. Oak Forest, Catholic vs. St. Michael, Plaquemine vs. Brusly, St. Amant vs. Central

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:01 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:01:28 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:50 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:50:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 4

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 4

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 4

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:04 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:04:37 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:46 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:46:40 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Fountainebleu, Northeast vs. Tara, Independence vs. Kentwood, ?The Church Academy vs. Slaughter

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Fountainebleu, Northeast vs. Tara, Independence vs. Kentwood, ?The Church Academy vs. Slaughter

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:06 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:06:35 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:45 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:45:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: X vs. X, X vs. X, X vs. X

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Livonia, Broadmoor vs. Glen Oaks, St. John vs. Episcopal, Donaldsonville vs. West St. John

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 6

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 6

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 6

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:08 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:08:03 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:43 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:43:19 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. James vs. Assumption, St. Martin's vs. Catholic Point Coupee, Capitol vs. Belaire

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. James vs. Assumption, St. Martin's vs. Catholic Point Coupee, Capitol vs. Belaire

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:11 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:11:04 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:40 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:40:49 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Christian vs. Houma Christian, Dutchtown vs. Denham Springs, Lutcher vs. Destrehan, St. Charles Catholic vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Springfield vs. Abramson Sci Academy, Albany vs. Salmen

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Christian vs. Houma Christian, Dutchtown vs. Denham Springs, Lutcher vs. Destrehan, St. Charles Catholic vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Springfield vs. Abramson Sci Academy, Albany vs. Salmen

    More >>
Powered by Frankly