Week 11 (Playoffs): November 11, 2016 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 11 (Playoffs): November 11, 2016More>>

  • Week 11 (Playoffs) Scores: 2016

    Week 11 (Playoffs) Scores: 2016

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:10 PM EST2016-11-11 20:10:21 GMT
    Friday, November 18 2016 6:16 PM EST2016-11-18 23:16:40 GMT

    Here are the final scores for games played in Week 11, the first round of playoffs on Friday, November 11.

    More >>

    Here are the final scores for games played in Week 11, the first round of playoffs on Friday, November 11.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 1

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:59 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:33 AM EST2016-11-12 06:33:04 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Chalmette vs. Zachary, East Ascension vs. Ruston, Ouachita Parish vs. Walker, Central vs. Live Oak

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Chalmette vs. Zachary, East Ascension vs. Ruston, Ouachita Parish vs. Walker, Central vs. Live Oak

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 2

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:57 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:32 AM EST2016-11-12 06:32:55 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. West Feliciana, Newman vs. Dunham, Centerville vs. Kentwood

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. West Feliciana, Newman vs. Dunham, Centerville vs. Kentwood

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 3

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:55 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:32 AM EST2016-11-12 06:32:45 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs. Southern Lab, St. Edmund vs. Ascension Catholic, False River vs. Westminster Christian

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs. Southern Lab, St. Edmund vs. Ascension Catholic, False River vs. Westminster Christian

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 4

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:52 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:32 AM EST2016-11-12 06:32:40 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Slidell vs. St. Amant, Breaux Bridge vs. Plaquemine, St. Martinville vs. Loranger, Beekman Charter vs. White Castle

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Slidell vs. St. Amant, Breaux Bridge vs. Plaquemine, St. Martinville vs. Loranger, Beekman Charter vs. White Castle

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 5

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:50 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:32 AM EST2016-11-12 06:32:26 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Delcambre vs. Madison Prep, Thomas Jefferson vs. St. Charles Catholic, St. Michael vs. U-High

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Delcambre vs. Madison Prep, Thomas Jefferson vs. St. Charles Catholic, St. Michael vs. U-High

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 6

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:47 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:32 AM EST2016-11-12 06:32:20 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Jewel Sumner vs. Amite, Avoyelles vs. Lutcher, West St. John vs. East Feliciana

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Jewel Sumner vs. Amite, Avoyelles vs. Lutcher, West St. John vs. East Feliciana

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 7

    Friday, November 11 2016 2:59 PM EST2016-11-11 19:59:09 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 12:31 AM EST2016-11-12 05:31:33 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Washington School vs. Oak Forest, Sacred Heart - Ville Platte vs. Riverside, Lakeview vs. St. Helena

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Washington School vs. Oak Forest, Sacred Heart - Ville Platte vs. Riverside, Lakeview vs. St. Helena

    More >>
Powered by Frankly