Week 8: October 20-21, 2016 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 8: October 20-21, 2016More>>

  • Week 8 Scores: 2016

    Week 8 Scores: 2016

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:50 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 1:06 AM EDT2016-10-22 05:06:35 GMT

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, October 20 and Friday, October 21.

    More >>

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, October 20 and Friday, October 21.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 1

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:43 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:44 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:44:48 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Catholic, St. Charles Catholic vs. Riverside, Walker vs. Scotlandville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Catholic, St. Charles Catholic vs. Riverside, Walker vs. Scotlandville

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 2

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:39 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:43 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:43:10 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Zachary, Parkview Baptist vs. Donaldsonville, Lake Area New Tech vs. Episcopal

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Zachary, Parkview Baptist vs. Donaldsonville, Lake Area New Tech vs. Episcopal

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:35 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:39 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:39:53 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Dunham, Glen Oaks vs. U-High, Baker vs. West Feliciana, Broadmoor vs. McKinley

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Dunham, Glen Oaks vs. U-High, Baker vs. West Feliciana, Broadmoor vs. McKinley

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 4

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:32 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:38 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:38:09 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Centreville vs. Silliman, Plaquemine vs. Woodlawn, Brusly vs. Port Allen

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Centreville vs. Silliman, Plaquemine vs. Woodlawn, Brusly vs. Port Allen

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 5

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:28 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:35 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:35:50 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central vs. Denham Springs, Mentorship vs. East Feliciana, Ascension Catholic vs. St. John

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central vs. Denham Springs, Mentorship vs. East Feliciana, Ascension Catholic vs. St. John

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:24 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:34 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:34:18 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. East Ascension, St. Michael vs. Livonia, Basile vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. East Ascension, St. Michael vs. Livonia, Basile vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:22 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:32 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:32:52 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Tara, North Central vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Capitol vs. Northeast, Christian Life vs. East Iberville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Tara, North Central vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Capitol vs. Northeast, Christian Life vs. East Iberville

    More >>
Powered by Frankly