Week 2: September 8-9, 2016 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 2: September 8-9, 2016More>>

  • Week 2 Scores: 2016

    Week 2 Scores: 2016

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:55 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:55:12 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:59 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:59:12 GMT

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 8 and Friday, September 9.

    More >>

    Here are the final scores for games played Thursday, September 8 and Friday, September 9.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 1

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:55 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:55:07 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:56 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:56:19 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. Catholic, Southern Lab vs. U-High, St. Augustine vs. Scotlandville, Tara vs. Denham Springs

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. Catholic, Southern Lab vs. U-High, St. Augustine vs. Scotlandville, Tara vs. Denham Springs

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 2

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:55 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:55:04 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:55 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:55:05 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: 

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Riverside vs. Parkview Baptist, Higgins vs. St. Amant, Central vs. Dutchtown

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 3

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:55 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:55:00 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:51 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:51:10 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: BR CHEF vs. Central Private, Destrehan vs. Woodlawn, Broadmoor vs. Glen Oaks 

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: BR CHEF vs. Central Private, Destrehan vs. Woodlawn, Broadmoor vs. Glen Oaks 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 4

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:54 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:54:58 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:48 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:48:24 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Livonia, Franklin vs. Walker, McKinley vs. Capitol, Ruston vs. East Feliciana

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Livonia, Franklin vs. Walker, McKinley vs. Capitol, Ruston vs. East Feliciana

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 5

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:54 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:54:55 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:46 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:46:50 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Plaquemine, Madison Prep vs. White Castle, Ponchatoula vs. Acadiana, KIPP Renaissance vs. Live Oaks

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Plaquemine, Madison Prep vs. White Castle, Ponchatoula vs. Acadiana, KIPP Renaissance vs. Live Oaks

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 6

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:54 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:54:51 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:45 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:45:31 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Brusly vs. St. John, Springfield vs. Christian Life, Belaire vs. Mentorship

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Brusly vs. St. John, Springfield vs. Christian Life, Belaire vs. Mentorship

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:54 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:54:49 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:43 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:43:57 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Ascension Catholic, St. Helena vs. Independence, Amite vs. Franklinton, Loranger vs. St. Michael 

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Ascension Catholic, St. Helena vs. Independence, Amite vs. Franklinton, Loranger vs. St. Michael 

    More >>
Powered by Frankly