University Lab Cubs - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • University Lab CubsMore>>

  • Sportsline Players of the Week: U-High's Mike Hollins and Amite's Elijah Walker (Week 12)

    Sportsline Players of the Week: U-High's Mike Hollins and Amite's Elijah Walker (Week 12)

    Friday, November 25 2016 7:38 PM EST2016-11-26 00:38:11 GMT

    Sportsline Player of the Week is going to a couple of guys who helped No. 7 seeds advance in the playoffs.

    More >>

    Sportsline Player of the Week is going to a couple of guys who helped No. 7 seeds advance in the playoffs.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 12 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 12 - Part 6

    Friday, November 18 2016 3:47 PM EST2016-11-18 20:47:52 GMT
    Saturday, November 19 2016 12:26 AM EST2016-11-19 05:26:07 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs Loyola Prep, Calvary Baptist vs St. Charles Catholic

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs Loyola Prep, Calvary Baptist vs St. Charles Catholic

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 5

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:50 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:32 AM EST2016-11-12 06:32:26 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Delcambre vs. Madison Prep, Thomas Jefferson vs. St. Charles Catholic, St. Michael vs. U-High

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Delcambre vs. Madison Prep, Thomas Jefferson vs. St. Charles Catholic, St. Michael vs. U-High

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    Friday, November 4 2016 5:10 PM EDT2016-11-04 21:10:54 GMT
    Saturday, November 5 2016 12:36 AM EDT2016-11-05 04:36:32 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Donaldsonville, Brusly vs. Baker, Parkview vs. Port Allen, Broadmoor vs. East Ascension

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Donaldsonville, Brusly vs. Baker, Parkview vs. Port Allen, Broadmoor vs. East Ascension

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 4

    Friday, October 28 2016 4:49 PM EDT2016-10-28 20:49:14 GMT
    Saturday, October 29 2016 12:26 AM EDT2016-10-29 04:26:53 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Iberville vs. Southern Lab, Dunham vs. Christian Life, U-High vs. Brusly

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Iberville vs. Southern Lab, Dunham vs. Christian Life, U-High vs. Brusly

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:35 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:39 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:39:53 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Dunham, Glen Oaks vs. U-High, Baker vs. West Feliciana, Broadmoor vs. McKinley

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Dunham, Glen Oaks vs. U-High, Baker vs. West Feliciana, Broadmoor vs. McKinley

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 1

    Friday, October 14 2016 5:15 PM EDT2016-10-14 21:15:45 GMT
    Tuesday, October 18 2016 2:09 AM EDT2016-10-18 06:09:50 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Parkview Baptist, East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Catholic vs. Broadmoor

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Parkview Baptist, East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Catholic vs. Broadmoor

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 3

    Friday, October 7 2016 5:50 PM EDT2016-10-07 21:50:44 GMT
    Saturday, October 8 2016 1:55 AM EDT2016-10-08 05:55:40 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview Baptist vs. Glen Oaks, Baker vs. U-High, Plaquemine vs. St. Michael, Tara vs. Livonia

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview Baptist vs. Glen Oaks, Baker vs. U-High, Plaquemine vs. St. Michael, Tara vs. Livonia

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 1

    Friday, September 30 2016 8:05 PM EDT2016-10-01 00:05:57 GMT
    Saturday, October 1 2016 1:13 AM EDT2016-10-01 05:13:20 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: McKinley vs. Central, Teurlings vs. Catholic, Port Allen vs. U-High

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: McKinley vs. Central, Teurlings vs. Catholic, Port Allen vs. U-High

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    Friday, September 23 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-23 20:11:33 GMT
    Saturday, September 24 2016 1:16 AM EDT2016-09-24 05:16:49 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, U-High vs. West Feliciana, Silliman vs. Central Private, Catholic vs. St. Thomas More

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, U-High vs. West Feliciana, Silliman vs. Central Private, Catholic vs. St. Thomas More

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    Friday, September 16 2016 5:27 PM EDT2016-09-16 21:27:36 GMT
    Saturday, September 17 2016 1:44 AM EDT2016-09-17 05:44:39 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Lutcher, John Curtis vs. Parkview Baptist, Mandeville vs. U-High

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Lutcher, John Curtis vs. Parkview Baptist, Mandeville vs. U-High

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 1

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:55 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:55:07 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:56 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:56:19 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. Catholic, Southern Lab vs. U-High, St. Augustine vs. Scotlandville, Tara vs. Denham Springs

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. Catholic, Southern Lab vs. U-High, St. Augustine vs. Scotlandville, Tara vs. Denham Springs

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 4

    Friday, September 2 2016 3:59 PM EDT2016-09-02 19:59:37 GMT
    Saturday, September 3 2016 2:22 AM EDT2016-09-03 06:22:41 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Rummel, Wilkinson County vs. Zachary, Northlake Christian vs. Capitol

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Rummel, Wilkinson County vs. Zachary, Northlake Christian vs. Capitol

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 1

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 1

    Thursday, August 25 2016 4:45 PM EDT2016-08-25 20:45:00 GMT
    Saturday, August 27 2016 1:08 AM EDT2016-08-27 05:08:18 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Livonia, Live Oak vs. Fontainebleau, ?East Feliciana vs. Scotlandville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Livonia, Live Oak vs. Fontainebleau, ?East Feliciana vs. Scotlandville

    More >>
  • U-High Cubs: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    U-High Cubs: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Wednesday, June 22 2016 6:03 PM EDT2016-06-22 22:03:36 GMT
    (Source: WAFB)(Source: WAFB)

    U-High is coming off a 10-2 season, marking the fifth straight season of 10 or more wins. Head coach Chad Mahaffey will be entering his fifth season at the helm and recognizes that youth and inexperience will be obstacles that they will have to overcome.

    More >>

    U-High is coming off a 10-2 season, marking the fifth straight season of 10 or more wins. Head coach Chad Mahaffey will be entering his fifth season at the helm and recognizes that youth and inexperience will be obstacles that they will have to overcome.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 13 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 13 - Part 1

    Friday, November 27 2015 3:50 PM EST2015-11-27 20:50:16 GMT
    Saturday, November 28 2015 12:23 AM EST2015-11-28 05:23:37 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview Baptist vs. U-High, Hahnville vs. Zachary, Catholic vs. EvangelMore >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview Baptist vs. U-High, Hahnville vs. Zachary, Catholic vs. Evangel

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 12 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 12 - Part 1

    Friday, November 20 2015 6:37 PM EST2015-11-20 23:37:44 GMT
    Saturday, November 21 2015 2:12 AM EST2015-11-21 07:12:41 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary at Dutchtown, Catholic at Brother Martin, Vandebilt Catholic at U-High, St. Louis at Parkview BaptistMore >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary at Dutchtown, Catholic at Brother Martin, Vandebilt Catholic at U-High, St. Louis at Parkview Baptist

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    Friday, November 6 2015 9:54 PM EST2015-11-07 02:54:28 GMT
    Saturday, November 7 2015 3:16 AM EST2015-11-07 08:16:55 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. U-High, Port Allen vs. Parkview Baptist, Glen Oaks vs. West Feliciana, Brusly vs. BakerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. U-High, Port Allen vs. Parkview Baptist, Glen Oaks vs. West Feliciana, Brusly vs. BakerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 1

    Friday, October 30 2015 10:52 PM EDT2015-10-31 02:52:38 GMT
    Saturday, October 31 2015 1:41 AM EDT2015-10-31 05:41:22 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Catholic, Brusly vs. U-High, Parkview Baptist vs. West FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Catholic, Brusly vs. U-High, Parkview Baptist vs. West FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    Friday, October 23 2015 7:16 PM EDT2015-10-23 23:16:45 GMT
    Saturday, October 24 2015 3:10 AM EDT2015-10-24 07:10:24 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Brusly, U-High vs. Glen Oaks, Donaldsonville vs. Parkview BaptistMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Brusly, U-High vs. Glen Oaks, Donaldsonville vs. Parkview BaptistMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 1

    Friday, October 16 2015 9:14 PM EDT2015-10-17 01:14:43 GMT
    Saturday, October 17 2015 12:41 AM EDT2015-10-17 04:41:22 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview Baptist vs. U-High, Central vs. Scotlandville, Denham Springs vs. ZacharyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview Baptist vs. U-High, Central vs. Scotlandville, Denham Springs vs. ZacharyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 1

    Friday, October 9 2015 8:58 PM EDT2015-10-10 00:58:56 GMT
    Saturday, October 10 2015 1:19 AM EDT2015-10-10 05:19:08 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central vs. Walker, Live Oak vs. Denham Springs, U-High vs. BakerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central vs. Walker, Live Oak vs. Denham Springs, U-High vs. BakerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 3

    Friday, October 2 2015 6:24 PM EDT2015-10-02 22:24:24 GMT
    Saturday, October 3 2015 12:43 AM EDT2015-10-03 04:43:20 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. Dutchtown, South Lafourche vs. Plaquemine, U-High vs. Port Allen, Live Oak vs. BroadmoorMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. Dutchtown, South Lafourche vs. Plaquemine, U-High vs. Port Allen, Live Oak vs. BroadmoorMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 1

    Friday, September 25 2015 10:35 PM EDT2015-09-26 02:35:57 GMT
    Saturday, September 26 2015 12:57 AM EDT2015-09-26 04:57:12 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas More vs. Catholic, East Ascension vs. Scotlandville, West Feliciana vs. U-HighMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas More vs. Catholic, East Ascension vs. Scotlandville, West Feliciana vs. U-HighMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    Friday, September 18 2015 3:44 AM EDT2015-09-18 07:44:41 GMT
    Saturday, September 19 2015 12:58 AM EDT2015-09-19 04:58:11 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Mandeville, McKinley vs. St. Michael, Donaldsonville vs. White CastleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Mandeville, McKinley vs. St. Michael, Donaldsonville vs. White CastleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 2

    Friday, September 11 2015 9:46 PM EDT2015-09-12 01:46:49 GMT
    Saturday, September 12 2015 1:44 AM EDT2015-09-12 05:44:40 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. Port Allen, Parkview Baptist vs. Riverside, U-High vs. Southern LabMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. Port Allen, Parkview Baptist vs. Riverside, U-High vs. Southern LabMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 1

    Friday, September 4 2015 1:44 AM EDT2015-09-04 05:44:38 GMT
    Saturday, September 5 2015 1:27 AM EDT2015-09-05 05:27:33 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Live Oak, East Ascension vs. Denham Springs, Rummel vs. U-HighMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Live Oak, East Ascension vs. Denham Springs, Rummel vs. U-HighMore >>
Powered by Frankly