St. John Eagles - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • St. John EaglesMore>>

  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 5

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:28 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:35 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:35:50 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central vs. Denham Springs, Mentorship vs. East Feliciana, Ascension Catholic vs. St. John

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central vs. Denham Springs, Mentorship vs. East Feliciana, Ascension Catholic vs. St. John

    More >>
  • Ascension Christian beats St. John in Thursday night action

    Ascension Christian beats St. John in Thursday night action

    Tuesday, October 18 2016 2:01 AM EDT2016-10-18 06:01:01 GMT
    Source: WAFBSource: WAFB

    Ascension Christian with a big win in Thursday night prep football as the Lions were hosted by St. John of Plaquemine. 

    More >>

    Ascension Christian with a big win in Thursday night prep football as the Lions were hosted by St. John of Plaquemine. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    Friday, September 30 2016 8:05 PM EDT2016-10-01 00:05:42 GMT
    Saturday, October 1 2016 1:11 AM EDT2016-10-01 05:11:27 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Zachary, Southern Lab vs. St. John, Episcopal vs. Capitol 

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Zachary, Southern Lab vs. St. John, Episcopal vs. Capitol 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    Friday, September 23 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-23 20:11:39 GMT
    Saturday, September 24 2016 1:20 AM EDT2016-09-24 05:20:12 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. John vs. East Iberville, Ascension Catholic vs. Southern Lab, South Terrebonne vs. Dutchtown, Northeast vs. Dunham

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. John vs. East Iberville, Ascension Catholic vs. Southern Lab, South Terrebonne vs. Dutchtown, Northeast vs. Dunham

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    Friday, September 16 2016 5:27 PM EDT2016-09-16 21:27:12 GMT
    Saturday, September 17 2016 1:37 AM EDT2016-09-17 05:37:58 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: 

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Tara vs. Central, Capitol vs. Walker, Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs. St. John

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 6

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:54 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:54:51 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:45 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:45:31 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Brusly vs. St. John, Springfield vs. Christian Life, Belaire vs. Mentorship

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Brusly vs. St. John, Springfield vs. Christian Life, Belaire vs. Mentorship

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    Thursday, August 25 2016 4:44 PM EDT2016-08-25 20:44:29 GMT
    Saturday, August 27 2016 12:51 AM EDT2016-08-27 04:51:51 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Belaire, Christian Life vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, St. John vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Belaire, Christian Life vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, St. John vs. False River

    More >>
  • St. John Eagles: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    St. John Eagles: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Friday, August 26 2016 4:01 AM EDT2016-08-26 08:01:53 GMT
    Source: WAFBSource: WAFB

    St John Plaquemine alum Woody Cagnolatti, who played for the Eagles from 2000-2003 under Erik Willis, has returned home to take over as new head coach. 

    More >>

    St John Plaquemine alum Woody Cagnolatti, who played for the Eagles from 2000-2003 under Erik Willis, has returned home to take over as new head coach. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 4

    Friday, November 13 2015 1:33 AM EST2015-11-13 06:33:16 GMT
    Saturday, November 14 2015 4:56 AM EST2015-11-14 09:56:59 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Avoyelles at Lutcher, St. John at Southern Lab, DeQuincy at NortheastMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Avoyelles at Lutcher, St. John at Southern Lab, DeQuincy at NortheastMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 5

    Friday, November 6 2015 9:52 PM EST2015-11-07 02:52:06 GMT
    Saturday, November 7 2015 3:16 AM EST2015-11-07 08:16:43 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. St. JohnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. St. JohnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 3

    Friday, October 30 2015 10:51 PM EDT2015-10-31 02:51:33 GMT
    Saturday, October 31 2015 1:27 AM EDT2015-10-31 05:27:33 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Broadmoor vs. St. Amant, Southern Lab vs. East Iberville, Archbishop Hannan vs. St. JohnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Broadmoor vs. St. Amant, Southern Lab vs. East Iberville, Archbishop Hannan vs. St. JohnMore >>
  • Hannan rallies past St John, 35-23

    Hannan rallies past St John, 35-23

    Friday, October 30 2015 12:37 AM EDT2015-10-30 04:37:10 GMT
    Friday, October 30 2015 1:46 AM EDT2015-10-30 05:46:11 GMT
    St John of Plaquemine lost senior star Gavin Landry at halftime to a concussion, and eventually lost Thursday night's game in the second half to Archbishop Hannan, 35-23.More >>
    St John of Plaquemine lost senior star Gavin Landry at halftime to a concussion, and eventually lost Thursday night's game in the second half to Archbishop Hannan, 35-23.More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    Friday, October 23 2015 7:25 PM EDT2015-10-23 23:25:20 GMT
    Saturday, October 24 2015 2:52 AM EDT2015-10-24 06:52:01 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Silliman vs. Centreville, Kentwood vs. White Castle, St. John vs. Ascension CatholicMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Silliman vs. Centreville, Kentwood vs. White Castle, St. John vs. Ascension CatholicMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 4

    Friday, October 9 2015 9:04 PM EDT2015-10-10 01:04:04 GMT
    Saturday, October 10 2015 1:12 AM EDT2015-10-10 05:12:29 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Tara, Clark vs. Lutcher, Kentwood vs. St. John, Scotlandville vs. ZacharyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Tara, Clark vs. Lutcher, Kentwood vs. St. John, Scotlandville vs. ZacharyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    Friday, September 25 2015 10:39 PM EDT2015-09-26 02:39:21 GMT
    Saturday, September 26 2015 12:36 AM EDT2015-09-26 04:36:19 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. South Terrebonne, East Iberville vs. St. JohnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. South Terrebonne, East Iberville vs. St. JohnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 7

    Friday, September 4 2015 1:53 AM EDT2015-09-04 05:53:23 GMT
    Saturday, September 5 2015 1:14 AM EDT2015-09-05 05:14:19 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview vs. Catholic, Mentorship vs. Central, Scotlandville vs. McKinley, Higgins vs. Port Allen, Central Catholic vs. St. John, East Iberville vs. False River, Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs.  Ascension Catholic, Madison Prep vs. LivoniaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview vs. Catholic, Mentorship vs. Central, Scotlandville vs. McKinley, Higgins vs. Port Allen, Central Catholic vs. St. John, East Iberville vs. False River, Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs.  Ascension Catholic, Madison Prep vs. LivoniaMore >>
Powered by Frankly