St. Helena Hawks - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • St. Helena HawksMore>>

  • Sportsline Summer Camp: St. Helena Hawks

    Sportsline Summer Camp: St. Helena Hawks

    Friday, June 15 2018 6:01 AM EDT2018-06-15 10:01:15 GMT

    Stop No. 2 for Sportsline Summer Camp 2018 was a check-in with the Hawks of St. Helena on Thursday.

    More >>

    Stop No. 2 for Sportsline Summer Camp 2018 was a check-in with the Hawks of St. Helena on Thursday.

    More >>
  • 3 Baton Rouge area schools represent in LHSAA state championship; 2 take home title

    3 Baton Rouge area schools represent in LHSAA state championship; 2 take home title

    The No. 6 West Feliciana Saints senior class capped off four straight semifinal appearances with a state championship beating Monroe's No. 8 Richwood Rams 40-21 in the Class 3A state title game.

    More >>

    The No. 6 West Feliciana Saints senior class capped off four straight semifinal appearances with a state championship beating Monroe's No. 8 Richwood Rams 40-21 in the Class 3A state title game.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 3 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 3 - Part 7

    Wednesday, November 22 2017 2:15 PM EST2017-11-22 19:15:25 GMT
    Saturday, November 25 2017 12:17 AM EST2017-11-25 05:17:04 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs. Amite, Many vs. Northeast, Riverside vs. Notre DameMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs. Amite, Many vs. Northeast, Riverside vs. Notre DameMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 7

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:45 AM EST2017-11-17 16:45:18 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:12 AM EST2017-11-18 05:12:42 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Lake Arthur, South Plaquemines vs. St. Helena, Riverside vs. Dunham, Northeast vs. Vidalia, Welsh vs. Independence, Ferriday vs. East Feliciana, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Lafayette Christian

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Lake Arthur, South Plaquemines vs. St. Helena, Riverside vs. Dunham, Northeast vs. Vidalia, Welsh vs. Independence, Ferriday vs. East Feliciana, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Lafayette Christian

    More >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 7

    Friday, November 3 2017 6:39 PM EDT2017-11-03 22:39:27 GMT
    Saturday, November 11 2017 12:15 AM EST2017-11-11 05:15:08 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Ctholic vs. Catholic Pointe-Coupee, Bunkie vs. Amite, Loreauville vs. St. Helena, Denham Springs vs. Hahnville, Lutcher vs. Salmen, Woodlawn vs. Neville, Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, Central vs. WEst MonroeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Ctholic vs. Catholic Pointe-Coupee, Bunkie vs. Amite, Loreauville vs. St. Helena, Denham Springs vs. Hahnville, Lutcher vs. Salmen, Woodlawn vs. Neville, Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, Central vs. WEst MonroeMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    Tuesday, October 17 2017 1:17 PM EDT2017-10-17 17:17:06 GMT
    Saturday, October 28 2017 12:09 AM EDT2017-10-28 04:09:09 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Capitol vs. Port Allen, Northeast vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, St. Helena vs. IndependenceMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Capitol vs. Port Allen, Northeast vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, St. Helena vs. IndependenceMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 1

    Tuesday, October 10 2017 12:37 PM EDT2017-10-10 16:37:00 GMT
    Saturday, October 21 2017 12:21 AM EDT2017-10-21 04:21:54 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. St. Helena, East Ascension vs. Catholic High, Dutchtown vs. BroadmoorMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. St. Helena, East Ascension vs. Catholic High, Dutchtown vs. BroadmoorMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 4

    Tuesday, October 3 2017 6:25 PM EDT2017-10-03 22:25:20 GMT
    Saturday, October 7 2017 12:13 AM EDT2017-10-07 04:13:10 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Tara vs. Plaquemine, St. Michael vs. Woodlawn, Centreville vs. Silliman Institute, St. Thomas Aquinas vs. St. HelenaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Tara vs. Plaquemine, St. Michael vs. Woodlawn, Centreville vs. Silliman Institute, St. Thomas Aquinas vs. St. HelenaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 6

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:38 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:38:23 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:25 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:25:44 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Parkview, St. Michael vs. Hannan, Broadmoor vs. Kentwood, Pope John Paul II vs. St. HelenaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Parkview, St. Michael vs. Hannan, Broadmoor vs. Kentwood, Pope John Paul II vs. St. HelenaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 2

    Wednesday, September 6 2017 12:37 PM EDT2017-09-06 16:37:07 GMT
    Saturday, September 9 2017 12:14 AM EDT2017-09-09 04:14:52 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. Port Allen, Scotlandville vs. Madison Prep, St. Helena vs. East FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. Port Allen, Scotlandville vs. Madison Prep, St. Helena vs. East FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 5

    Thursday, August 31 2017 1:09 AM EDT2017-08-31 05:09:47 GMT
    Saturday, September 2 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-09-02 04:10:36 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Loranger vs. Kentwood, Jewel Sumner vs. St. Helena, Slaughter vs. East Iberville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Loranger vs. Kentwood, Jewel Sumner vs. St. Helena, Slaughter vs. East Iberville

    More >>
  • St. Helena Hawks 2017 Football Schedule

    St. Helena Hawks 2017 Football Schedule

    St. Helena Hawks 2017 Football Schedule

    More >>

    St. Helena Hawks 2017 Football Schedule

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:01 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:01:28 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:50 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:50:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: St. Helena Hawks - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    VIDEO: St. Helena Hawks - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Watch this preview of the St. Helena Hawks on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>

    Watch this preview of the St. Helena Hawks on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 14 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 14 - Part 6

    Saturday, December 3 2016 12:19 AM EST2016-12-03 05:19:37 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs Madison Prep

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs Madison Prep

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 13 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 13 - Part 7

    Saturday, November 26 2016 1:14 AM EST2016-11-26 06:14:35 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Charles Catholic vs Notre Dame, St. Helena vs Rayville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Charles Catholic vs Notre Dame, St. Helena vs Rayville

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 12 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 12 - Part 5

    Friday, November 18 2016 3:49 PM EST2016-11-18 20:49:59 GMT
    Saturday, November 19 2016 12:27 AM EST2016-11-19 05:27:51 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Lamar School vs Oak Forest, DeQuincy vs St. Helena, Carencro vs Loranger

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Lamar School vs Oak Forest, DeQuincy vs St. Helena, Carencro vs Loranger

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 7

    Friday, November 11 2016 2:59 PM EST2016-11-11 19:59:09 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 12:31 AM EST2016-11-12 05:31:33 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Washington School vs. Oak Forest, Sacred Heart - Ville Platte vs. Riverside, Lakeview vs. St. Helena

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Washington School vs. Oak Forest, Sacred Heart - Ville Platte vs. Riverside, Lakeview vs. St. Helena

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    Friday, October 14 2016 5:15 PM EDT2016-10-14 21:15:12 GMT
    Tuesday, October 18 2016 2:07 AM EDT2016-10-18 06:07:07 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Kentwood vs. St. Helena, Episcopal vs. Northeast, Albany vs. Jewel Sumner

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Kentwood vs. St. Helena, Episcopal vs. Northeast, Albany vs. Jewel Sumner

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 6

    Friday, October 7 2016 5:50 PM EDT2016-10-07 21:50:32 GMT
    Saturday, October 8 2016 1:54 AM EDT2016-10-08 05:54:33 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Jewel Sumner vs. Amite, Clark vs. Lutcher, St. Helena vs. Springfield

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Jewel Sumner vs. Amite, Clark vs. Lutcher, St. Helena vs. Springfield

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    Friday, September 9 2016 8:54 PM EDT2016-09-10 00:54:49 GMT
    Saturday, September 10 2016 12:43 AM EDT2016-09-10 04:43:57 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Ascension Catholic, St. Helena vs. Independence, Amite vs. Franklinton, Loranger vs. St. Michael 

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Ascension Catholic, St. Helena vs. Independence, Amite vs. Franklinton, Loranger vs. St. Michael 

    More >>
  • St. Helena Hawks: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    St. Helena Hawks: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Saturday, June 25 2016 5:04 AM EDT2016-06-25 09:04:18 GMT
    (Source: WAFB)(Source: WAFB)

    The St. Helena football program is coming off a 7-5 season that ended in the second round of the 2A playoffs. The Hawks are bringing back 10 of 11 starters on offense, not to mention seven more on defense. 

    More >>

    The St. Helena football program is coming off a 7-5 season that ended in the second round of the 2A playoffs. The Hawks are bringing back 10 of 11 starters on offense, not to mention seven more on defense. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    Friday, October 30 2015 10:48 PM EDT2015-10-31 02:48:25 GMT
    Saturday, October 31 2015 1:08 AM EDT2015-10-31 05:08:13 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas Aquinas vs. St. Helena, Glen Oaks vs. Donaldsonville, Capitol vs. East FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas Aquinas vs. St. Helena, Glen Oaks vs. Donaldsonville, Capitol vs. East FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    Friday, October 16 2015 8:59 PM EDT2015-10-17 00:59:22 GMT
    Saturday, October 17 2015 12:24 AM EDT2015-10-17 04:24:09 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs. Kentwood, Jewel Sumner vs. AlbanyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs. Kentwood, Jewel Sumner vs. AlbanyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 6

    Friday, October 9 2015 9:05 PM EDT2015-10-10 01:05:06 GMT
    Saturday, October 10 2015 1:06 AM EDT2015-10-10 05:06:54 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Riverdale vs. Central Private, Springfield vs. St. Helena, Acadiana Homeschool vs. BR CHEFMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Riverdale vs. Central Private, Springfield vs. St. Helena, Acadiana Homeschool vs. BR CHEFMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    Friday, September 11 2015 9:50 PM EDT2015-09-12 01:50:46 GMT
    Saturday, September 12 2015 1:18 AM EDT2015-09-12 05:18:49 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: North Vermillion vs. Episcopal, Glen Oaks vs. Broadmoor, Independence vs. St. Helena, East St. John vs. John EhretMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: North Vermillion vs. Episcopal, Glen Oaks vs. Broadmoor, Independence vs. St. Helena, East St. John vs. John EhretMore >>
Powered by Frankly