Northeast Vikings - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Northeast VikingsMore>>

  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 3 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 3 - Part 7

    Wednesday, November 22 2017 2:15 PM EST2017-11-22 19:15:25 GMT
    Saturday, November 25 2017 12:17 AM EST2017-11-25 05:17:04 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs. Amite, Many vs. Northeast, Riverside vs. Notre DameMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs. Amite, Many vs. Northeast, Riverside vs. Notre DameMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 7

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:45 AM EST2017-11-17 16:45:18 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:12 AM EST2017-11-18 05:12:42 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Lake Arthur, South Plaquemines vs. St. Helena, Riverside vs. Dunham, Northeast vs. Vidalia, Welsh vs. Independence, Ferriday vs. East Feliciana, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Lafayette Christian

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Lake Arthur, South Plaquemines vs. St. Helena, Riverside vs. Dunham, Northeast vs. Vidalia, Welsh vs. Independence, Ferriday vs. East Feliciana, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Lafayette Christian

    More >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 3

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 3

    Friday, November 3 2017 6:34 PM EDT2017-11-03 22:34:07 GMT
    Saturday, November 11 2017 12:23 AM EST2017-11-11 05:23:02 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Northeast, Pope John Paul II vs. Dunham, Northlake Christian vs. Riverside, Country Day vs. EpiscopalMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Northeast, Pope John Paul II vs. Dunham, Northlake Christian vs. Riverside, Country Day vs. EpiscopalMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 2

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 4:32 PM EDT2017-11-01 20:32:31 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:10:06 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. NortheastMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. NortheastMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    Tuesday, October 17 2017 1:17 PM EDT2017-10-17 17:17:06 GMT
    Saturday, October 28 2017 12:09 AM EDT2017-10-28 04:09:09 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Capitol vs. Port Allen, Northeast vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, St. Helena vs. IndependenceMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Capitol vs. Port Allen, Northeast vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, St. Helena vs. IndependenceMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    Tuesday, October 10 2017 1:03 PM EDT2017-10-10 17:03:21 GMT
    Saturday, October 21 2017 12:22 AM EDT2017-10-21 04:22:34 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Woodlawn vs. Lutcher, Dunham vs. Northeast, Church Academy vs. Capitol, Port Allen vs. East FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Woodlawn vs. Lutcher, Dunham vs. Northeast, Church Academy vs. Capitol, Port Allen vs. East FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    Tuesday, October 3 2017 6:27 PM EDT2017-10-03 22:27:39 GMT
    Saturday, October 7 2017 12:11 AM EDT2017-10-07 04:11:17 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Capitol, Dunham vs. East Feliciana, Church Academy vs. Episcopal, Port Allen vs. LorangerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Capitol, Dunham vs. East Feliciana, Church Academy vs. Episcopal, Port Allen vs. LorangerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:35 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:35:48 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:28 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:28:11 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Church Academy vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Northeast, Cecilia vs. McKinleyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Church Academy vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Northeast, Cecilia vs. McKinleyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 2

    Thursday, September 21 2017 10:31 AM EDT2017-09-21 14:31:08 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:18 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:18:56 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Episcopal, Central vs. Scotlandville, Southern Lab vs. BroadmooreMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Episcopal, Central vs. Scotlandville, Southern Lab vs. BroadmooreMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 11:54 AM EDT2017-09-12 15:54:05 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:37 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:37:47 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Northeast, Episcopal vs. Country Day, Thibodeaux vs. East Ascension, Centreville vs. Central Private

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Northeast, Episcopal vs. Country Day, Thibodeaux vs. East Ascension, Centreville vs. Central Private

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    Wednesday, September 6 2017 11:52 AM EDT2017-09-06 15:52:33 GMT
    Saturday, September 9 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-09-09 04:10:52 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Northeast, Amite vs. Loranger, Silliman vs. Oak Forest, Episcopal vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Covenant Christian vs. The Church AcademyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Northeast, Amite vs. Loranger, Silliman vs. Oak Forest, Episcopal vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Covenant Christian vs. The Church AcademyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 6

    Thursday, August 31 2017 1:09 AM EDT2017-08-31 05:09:49 GMT
    Saturday, September 2 2017 12:09 AM EDT2017-09-02 04:09:30 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Baker vs. Northeast, Port Allen vs. Brusly

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Baker vs. Northeast, Port Allen vs. Brusly

    More >>
  • Northeast Vikings 2017 Football Schedule

    Northeast Vikings 2017 Football Schedule

    Northeast Vikings 2017 Football Schedule

    More >>

    Northeast Vikings 2017 Football Schedule

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 4

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 4

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 4

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:04 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:04:37 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:46 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:46:40 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Fountainebleu, Northeast vs. Tara, Independence vs. Kentwood, ?The Church Academy vs. Slaughter

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Fountainebleu, Northeast vs. Tara, Independence vs. Kentwood, ?The Church Academy vs. Slaughter

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Northeast Vikings - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    VIDEO: Northeast Vikings - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Watch this preview of the Northeast Vikings on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>

    Watch this preview of the Northeast Vikings on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 3

    Friday, November 4 2016 5:10 PM EDT2016-11-04 21:10:57 GMT
    Saturday, November 5 2016 12:36 AM EDT2016-11-05 04:36:55 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Kentwood vs. Southern Lab, Riverdale vs. Loranger, Northeast vs. East Feliciana

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Kentwood vs. Southern Lab, Riverdale vs. Loranger, Northeast vs. East Feliciana

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    Friday, October 28 2016 4:49 PM EDT2016-10-28 20:49:07 GMT
    Saturday, October 29 2016 12:22 AM EDT2016-10-29 04:22:45 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Tara vs. Plaquemine, Donaldsonville vs. Glen Oaks, Northeast vs. Mentorship

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Tara vs. Plaquemine, Donaldsonville vs. Glen Oaks, Northeast vs. Mentorship

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:22 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:32 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:32:52 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Tara, North Central vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Capitol vs. Northeast, Christian Life vs. East Iberville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Tara, North Central vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Capitol vs. Northeast, Christian Life vs. East Iberville

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    Friday, October 14 2016 5:15 PM EDT2016-10-14 21:15:12 GMT
    Tuesday, October 18 2016 2:07 AM EDT2016-10-18 06:07:07 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Kentwood vs. St. Helena, Episcopal vs. Northeast, Albany vs. Jewel Sumner

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Kentwood vs. St. Helena, Episcopal vs. Northeast, Albany vs. Jewel Sumner

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    Friday, October 7 2016 5:50 PM EDT2016-10-07 21:50:37 GMT
    Saturday, October 8 2016 1:54 AM EDT2016-10-08 05:54:55 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs. Ascension Christian, Port Allen vs. Donaldsonville, Northeast vs. Madison Prep

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs. Ascension Christian, Port Allen vs. Donaldsonville, Northeast vs. Madison Prep

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 5

    Friday, September 30 2016 8:05 PM EDT2016-10-01 00:05:38 GMT
    Saturday, October 1 2016 1:11 AM EDT2016-10-01 05:11:15 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Donaldsonville, Belaire vs. Independence, Christian Life vs. Northeast, North Central vs. Albany

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Donaldsonville, Belaire vs. Independence, Christian Life vs. Northeast, North Central vs. Albany

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    Friday, September 23 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-23 20:11:39 GMT
    Saturday, September 24 2016 1:20 AM EDT2016-09-24 05:20:12 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. John vs. East Iberville, Ascension Catholic vs. Southern Lab, South Terrebonne vs. Dutchtown, Northeast vs. Dunham

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. John vs. East Iberville, Ascension Catholic vs. Southern Lab, South Terrebonne vs. Dutchtown, Northeast vs. Dunham

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 2

    Friday, September 2 2016 3:59 PM EDT2016-09-02 19:59:44 GMT
    Saturday, September 3 2016 2:26 AM EDT2016-09-03 06:26:19 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Walker vs. Northeast, McKinley vs. Scotlandville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Walker vs. Northeast, McKinley vs. Scotlandville

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    Thursday, August 25 2016 4:44 PM EDT2016-08-25 20:44:29 GMT
    Saturday, August 27 2016 12:51 AM EDT2016-08-27 04:51:51 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Belaire, Christian Life vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, St. John vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Belaire, Christian Life vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, St. John vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 4

    Friday, November 13 2015 1:33 AM EST2015-11-13 06:33:16 GMT
    Saturday, November 14 2015 4:56 AM EST2015-11-14 09:56:59 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Avoyelles at Lutcher, St. John at Southern Lab, DeQuincy at NortheastMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Avoyelles at Lutcher, St. John at Southern Lab, DeQuincy at NortheastMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    Friday, October 30 2015 10:44 PM EDT2015-10-31 02:44:38 GMT
    Saturday, October 31 2015 12:57 AM EDT2015-10-31 04:57:51 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. Albany, McKinley vs. East Ascension, Lutcher vs. Lusher, Belaire vs. Livonia, White Castle vs. Abbeville, Mentorship vs. Northeast, Baker vs. Port Allen, St. Michael vs. WoodlawnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. Albany, McKinley vs. East Ascension, Lutcher vs. Lusher, Belaire vs. Livonia, White Castle vs. Abbeville, Mentorship vs. Northeast, Baker vs. Port Allen, St. Michael vs. WoodlawnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 4

    Friday, October 23 2015 7:22 PM EDT2015-10-23 23:22:34 GMT
    Saturday, October 24 2015 3:01 AM EDT2015-10-24 07:01:52 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. St. Michael, Tara vs. Belaire, Northeast vs. Capitol, Amite vs. IndependenceMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. St. Michael, Tara vs. Belaire, Northeast vs. Capitol, Amite vs. IndependenceMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 4

    Friday, October 16 2015 9:08 PM EDT2015-10-17 01:08:45 GMT
    Saturday, October 17 2015 12:31 AM EDT2015-10-17 04:31:06 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Lutcher vs. St. James, Mentorship vs. Madison Prep, Northeast vs. Episcopal, Dutchtown vs. McKinleyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Lutcher vs. St. James, Mentorship vs. Madison Prep, Northeast vs. Episcopal, Dutchtown vs. McKinleyMore >>
  • Woodlawn, Episcopal, Southern Lab win big on Thursday night

    Woodlawn, Episcopal, Southern Lab win big on Thursday night

    Friday, October 16 2015 2:32 AM EDT2015-10-16 06:32:27 GMT
    Friday, October 16 2015 3:05 AM EDT2015-10-16 07:05:15 GMT
    Woodlawn's defense scored three touchdowns in the first quarter to rout Tara, while Southern Lab and Episcopal picked up key districts wins in Thursday night prep football action for Week 7. More >>
    Woodlawn's defense scored three touchdowns in the first quarter to rout Tara, while Southern Lab and Episcopal picked up key districts wins in Thursday night prep football action for Week 7. More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 3

    Friday, October 9 2015 9:01 PM EDT2015-10-10 01:01:20 GMT
    Saturday, October 10 2015 1:15 AM EDT2015-10-10 05:15:00 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Woodlawn vs. Belaire, West Feliciana vs. Brusly, Madison Prep vs. Northeast, Dunham vs. East FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Woodlawn vs. Belaire, West Feliciana vs. Brusly, Madison Prep vs. Northeast, Dunham vs. East FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    Friday, October 2 2015 6:23 PM EDT2015-10-02 22:23:45 GMT
    Saturday, October 3 2015 12:40 AM EDT2015-10-03 04:40:49 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. Teurlings, Scotlandville vs. Ouachita, Pine Prairie vs. Tara, Northeast vs. Christian LifeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. Teurlings, Scotlandville vs. Ouachita, Pine Prairie vs. Tara, Northeast vs. Christian LifeMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    Friday, September 25 2015 10:40 PM EDT2015-09-26 02:40:11 GMT
    Saturday, September 26 2015 12:24 AM EDT2015-09-26 04:24:31 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: New Orleans Home School vs. BR CHEF, White Castle vs. Belaire, Dunham vs. Northeast, Southern Lab vs. Ascension CatholicMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: New Orleans Home School vs. BR CHEF, White Castle vs. Belaire, Dunham vs. Northeast, Southern Lab vs. Ascension CatholicMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 3

    Friday, September 18 2015 3:46 AM EDT2015-09-18 07:46:42 GMT
    Saturday, September 19 2015 12:52 AM EDT2015-09-19 04:52:10 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Brusly, Wilkinson County, Miss. vs. Scotlandville, Plaquemine vs. St. Thomas More, Northeast vs. Glen OaksMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas Aquinas vs. Brusly, Wilkinson County, Miss. vs. Scotlandville, Plaquemine vs. St. Thomas More, Northeast vs. Glen OaksMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 5

    Friday, September 11 2015 9:48 PM EDT2015-09-12 01:48:52 GMT
    Saturday, September 12 2015 1:38 AM EDT2015-09-12 05:38:09 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Thibodaux vs. East Ascension, Baker vs. Northeast, Franklin vs. Walker, Christian Life vs. SpringfieldMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Thibodaux vs. East Ascension, Baker vs. Northeast, Franklin vs. Walker, Christian Life vs. SpringfieldMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 2

    Friday, September 4 2015 1:45 AM EDT2015-09-04 05:45:39 GMT
    Saturday, September 5 2015 1:25 AM EDT2015-09-05 05:25:35 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Walker, Hahnville vs. Woodlawn, Broadmoor vs. St. Michael More >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Walker, Hahnville vs. Woodlawn, Broadmoor vs. St. Michael More >>
Powered by Frankly