False River Gators - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • False River GatorsMore>>

  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    Tuesday, October 17 2017 1:19 PM EDT2017-10-17 17:19:58 GMT
    Saturday, October 28 2017 12:07 AM EDT2017-10-28 04:07:27 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: De La Salle vs. St. Charles Catholic, False River vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Opelousas Catholic vs. Slaughter, Oak Forest vs. Jackson AcademyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: De La Salle vs. St. Charles Catholic, False River vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Opelousas Catholic vs. Slaughter, Oak Forest vs. Jackson AcademyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    Monday, October 9 2017 6:28 PM EDT2017-10-09 22:28:19 GMT
    Saturday, October 14 2017 12:04 AM EDT2017-10-14 04:04:29 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parklane Academy vs. Oak Forest, Silliman vs. Central Private, Belaire vs. Walker, False River vs. SlaughterMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parklane Academy vs. Oak Forest, Silliman vs. Central Private, Belaire vs. Walker, False River vs. SlaughterMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:39 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:39:51 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:22 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:22:59 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Sci Academy vs. Albany, Opelousas Catholic vs. False River, Episcopal vs. Capitol, Amite vs. Northlake Christian, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Sacred Heart, White Castle vs. West St. John More >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Sci Academy vs. Albany, Opelousas Catholic vs. False River, Episcopal vs. Capitol, Amite vs. Northlake Christian, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Sacred Heart, White Castle vs. West St. John More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    Thursday, September 21 2017 12:31 PM EDT2017-09-21 16:31:25 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:11 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:11:23 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Cecilia, Country Day vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Tara, Booker T. Washington vs. Mentorship Academy, Westminster vs. Ascension Christian, Lake Area New Tech vs. Woodlawn, Assumption vs. E.D. White, Scared Heart vs. False River, Lusher vs. White CastleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Cecilia, Country Day vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Tara, Booker T. Washington vs. Mentorship Academy, Westminster vs. Ascension Christian, Lake Area New Tech vs. Woodlawn, Assumption vs. E.D. White, Scared Heart vs. False River, Lusher vs. White CastleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 6

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 12:19 PM EDT2017-09-12 16:19:42 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:35 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:35:47 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Catholic vs. False River, St. John vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Brusly vs. Belaire

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Catholic vs. False River, St. John vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Brusly vs. Belaire

    More >>
  • False River Gators 2017 Football Schedule

    False River Gators 2017 Football Schedule

    False River Gators 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>

    False River Gators 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>
  • Roster

    Roster

    False River Academy Gators

    More >>

    False River Academy Gators

    More >>
  • Outlook

    Outlook

    St. John Eagles

    More >>

    St. John Eagles

    More >>
  • School Info

    School Info

    Sunday, July 23 2017 6:08 PM EDT2017-07-23 22:08:55 GMT

    False River Academy Eagles

    More >>

    False River Academy Eagles

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:01 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:01:28 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:50 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:50:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: False River Gators - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    VIDEO: False River Gators - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Watch this preview of the False River Gators on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>

    Watch this preview of the False River Gators on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 3

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:55 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:32 AM EST2016-11-12 06:32:45 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs. Southern Lab, St. Edmund vs. Ascension Catholic, False River vs. Westminster Christian

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs. Southern Lab, St. Edmund vs. Ascension Catholic, False River vs. Westminster Christian

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 6

    Friday, November 4 2016 5:09 PM EDT2016-11-04 21:09:27 GMT
    Saturday, November 5 2016 12:31 AM EDT2016-11-05 04:31:28 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: False River vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Madison Prep vs. Christian Life, Tara vs. St. Michael

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: False River vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Madison Prep vs. Christian Life, Tara vs. St. Michael

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    Friday, October 28 2016 4:49 PM EDT2016-10-28 20:49:10 GMT
    Saturday, October 29 2016 12:24 AM EDT2016-10-29 04:24:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Grace King vs. Ascension Christian, Port Allen vs. Baker, Woodlawn vs. St. Michael

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Grace King vs. Ascension Christian, Port Allen vs. Baker, Woodlawn vs. St. Michael

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:24 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:34 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:34:18 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. East Ascension, St. Michael vs. Livonia, Basile vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. East Ascension, St. Michael vs. Livonia, Basile vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 6

    Friday, September 30 2016 8:05 PM EDT2016-10-01 00:05:34 GMT
    Saturday, October 1 2016 1:10 AM EDT2016-10-01 05:10:16 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. East Feliciana, Covenant Christian vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Northwest vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. East Feliciana, Covenant Christian vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Northwest vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 5

    Friday, September 2 2016 3:59 PM EDT2016-09-02 19:59:33 GMT
    Saturday, September 3 2016 2:21 AM EDT2016-09-03 06:21:44 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Glen Oaks vs. Belaire, False River vs. East Iberville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Glen Oaks vs. Belaire, False River vs. East Iberville

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    Thursday, August 25 2016 4:44 PM EDT2016-08-25 20:44:29 GMT
    Saturday, August 27 2016 12:51 AM EDT2016-08-27 04:51:51 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Belaire, Christian Life vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, St. John vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Belaire, Christian Life vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, St. John vs. False River

    More >>
  • False River Gators: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    False River Gators: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Sunday, August 7 2016 7:58 PM EDT2016-08-07 23:58:56 GMT
    Source: WAFBSource: WAFB

    The False River Gators, as often the case, have a new head coach this season as 25-year-old Darin Moore takes over. 

    More >>

    The False River Gators, as often the case, have a new head coach this season as 25-year-old Darin Moore takes over. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 7

    Friday, November 6 2015 9:51 PM EST2015-11-07 02:51:15 GMT
    Saturday, November 7 2015 3:16 AM EST2015-11-07 08:16:18 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs. False River, Christian Life vs. Madison Prep, Mentorship Academy vs. CapitolMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs. False River, Christian Life vs. Madison Prep, Mentorship Academy vs. CapitolMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 4

    Friday, October 30 2015 10:50 PM EDT2015-10-31 02:50:56 GMT
    Saturday, October 31 2015 1:24 AM EDT2015-10-31 05:24:24 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Westminster vs. False River, Tara vs. Plaquemine, Christian Life vs. DunhamMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Westminster vs. False River, Tara vs. Plaquemine, Christian Life vs. DunhamMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 7

    Friday, September 4 2015 1:53 AM EDT2015-09-04 05:53:23 GMT
    Saturday, September 5 2015 1:14 AM EDT2015-09-05 05:14:19 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview vs. Catholic, Mentorship vs. Central, Scotlandville vs. McKinley, Higgins vs. Port Allen, Central Catholic vs. St. John, East Iberville vs. False River, Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs.  Ascension Catholic, Madison Prep vs. LivoniaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview vs. Catholic, Mentorship vs. Central, Scotlandville vs. McKinley, Higgins vs. Port Allen, Central Catholic vs. St. John, East Iberville vs. False River, Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs.  Ascension Catholic, Madison Prep vs. LivoniaMore >>
Powered by Frankly