Episcopal Knights - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Episcopal KnightsMore>>

  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 3

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 3

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:18 AM EST2017-11-17 16:18:41 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:17 AM EST2017-11-18 05:17:13 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Riverside vs. Dunham, Episcopal vs. Notre DameMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Riverside vs. Dunham, Episcopal vs. Notre DameMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 3

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 3

    Friday, November 3 2017 6:34 PM EDT2017-11-03 22:34:07 GMT
    Saturday, November 11 2017 12:23 AM EST2017-11-11 05:23:02 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Northeast, Pope John Paul II vs. Dunham, Northlake Christian vs. Riverside, Country Day vs. EpiscopalMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Northeast, Pope John Paul II vs. Dunham, Northlake Christian vs. Riverside, Country Day vs. EpiscopalMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 2

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 4:32 PM EDT2017-11-01 20:32:31 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:10:06 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. NortheastMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Dunham, Port Allen vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. NortheastMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    Tuesday, October 17 2017 1:17 PM EDT2017-10-17 17:17:06 GMT
    Saturday, October 28 2017 12:09 AM EDT2017-10-28 04:09:09 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Capitol vs. Port Allen, Northeast vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, St. Helena vs. IndependenceMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Capitol vs. Port Allen, Northeast vs. Church Academy, East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, St. Helena vs. IndependenceMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    Tuesday, October 10 2017 12:39 PM EDT2017-10-10 16:39:33 GMT
    Saturday, October 21 2017 12:22 AM EDT2017-10-21 04:22:12 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Madison Prep, U High vs. Mentorship, Brusly vs. Glen Oaks, Baker vs. EpiscopalMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Madison Prep, U High vs. Mentorship, Brusly vs. Glen Oaks, Baker vs. EpiscopalMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 6

    Monday, October 9 2017 6:26 PM EDT2017-10-09 22:26:34 GMT
    Saturday, October 14 2017 12:06 AM EDT2017-10-14 04:06:08 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Port Allen, East Feliciana vs. Church Academy, Capitol vs. DunhamMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Port Allen, East Feliciana vs. Church Academy, Capitol vs. DunhamMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    Tuesday, October 3 2017 6:27 PM EDT2017-10-03 22:27:39 GMT
    Saturday, October 7 2017 12:11 AM EDT2017-10-07 04:11:17 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Capitol, Dunham vs. East Feliciana, Church Academy vs. Episcopal, Port Allen vs. LorangerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Capitol, Dunham vs. East Feliciana, Church Academy vs. Episcopal, Port Allen vs. LorangerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:39 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:39:51 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:22 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:22:59 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Sci Academy vs. Albany, Opelousas Catholic vs. False River, Episcopal vs. Capitol, Amite vs. Northlake Christian, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Sacred Heart, White Castle vs. West St. John More >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Sci Academy vs. Albany, Opelousas Catholic vs. False River, Episcopal vs. Capitol, Amite vs. Northlake Christian, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Sacred Heart, White Castle vs. West St. John More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 2

    Thursday, September 21 2017 10:31 AM EDT2017-09-21 14:31:08 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:18 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:18:56 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Episcopal, Central vs. Scotlandville, Southern Lab vs. BroadmooreMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Northeast vs. Episcopal, Central vs. Scotlandville, Southern Lab vs. BroadmooreMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 11:54 AM EDT2017-09-12 15:54:05 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:37 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:37:47 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Northeast, Episcopal vs. Country Day, Thibodeaux vs. East Ascension, Centreville vs. Central Private

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Northeast, Episcopal vs. Country Day, Thibodeaux vs. East Ascension, Centreville vs. Central Private

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    Wednesday, September 6 2017 11:52 AM EDT2017-09-06 15:52:33 GMT
    Saturday, September 9 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-09-09 04:10:52 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Northeast, Amite vs. Loranger, Silliman vs. Oak Forest, Episcopal vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Covenant Christian vs. The Church AcademyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Northeast, Amite vs. Loranger, Silliman vs. Oak Forest, Episcopal vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Covenant Christian vs. The Church AcademyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 4

    Thursday, August 31 2017 1:09 AM EDT2017-08-31 05:09:45 GMT
    Saturday, September 2 2017 12:11 AM EDT2017-09-02 04:11:14 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Hammond vs. Denham Springs, Dutchtown vs. Walker, St. Michael vs. Episcopal

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Hammond vs. Denham Springs, Dutchtown vs. Walker, St. Michael vs. Episcopal

    More >>
  • Episcopal Knights 2017 Football Schedule

    Episcopal Knights 2017 Football Schedule

    Episcopal Knights 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>

    Episcopal Knights 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:06 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:06:35 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:45 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:45:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: X vs. X, X vs. X, X vs. X

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Livonia, Broadmoor vs. Glen Oaks, St. John vs. Episcopal, Donaldsonville vs. West St. John

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Episcopal Knights - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    VIDEO: Episcopal Knights - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Watch this preview of the Episcopal Knights on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>

    Watch this preview of the Episcopal Knights on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>
  • SPORTSLINE SUMMER CAMP: Episcopal focuses on playoff success

    SPORTSLINE SUMMER CAMP: Episcopal focuses on playoff success

    Tuesday, June 13 2017 7:02 AM EDT2017-06-13 11:02:50 GMT

    Episcopal's Travis Bourgeois enters his 18th season as the Knights' head coach, just as Sportsline Summer Camp begins its 18th year. However, it's more recent history that has the focus of his senior football players.

    More >>

    Episcopal's Travis Bourgeois enters his 18th season as the Knights' head coach, just as Sportsline Summer Camp begins its 18th year. However, it's more recent history that has the focus of his senior football players.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 2

    Friday, November 4 2016 5:11 PM EDT2016-11-04 21:11:01 GMT
    Saturday, November 5 2016 12:37 AM EDT2016-11-05 04:37:25 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Albany, Episcopal vs. Dunham, West Feliciana vs. Glen Oaks

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Albany, Episcopal vs. Dunham, West Feliciana vs. Glen Oaks

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    Friday, October 28 2016 4:49 PM EDT2016-10-28 20:49:04 GMT
    Saturday, October 29 2016 12:20 AM EDT2016-10-29 04:20:49 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Madison Prep, Abbeville vs. White Castle, East Feliciana vs. Capitol, East Ascension vs. McKinley

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Madison Prep, Abbeville vs. White Castle, East Feliciana vs. Capitol, East Ascension vs. McKinley

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 2

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:39 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:43 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:43:10 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Zachary, Parkview Baptist vs. Donaldsonville, Lake Area New Tech vs. Episcopal

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Zachary, Parkview Baptist vs. Donaldsonville, Lake Area New Tech vs. Episcopal

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 7

    Friday, October 14 2016 5:15 PM EDT2016-10-14 21:15:12 GMT
    Tuesday, October 18 2016 2:07 AM EDT2016-10-18 06:07:07 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Kentwood vs. St. Helena, Episcopal vs. Northeast, Albany vs. Jewel Sumner

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Kentwood vs. St. Helena, Episcopal vs. Northeast, Albany vs. Jewel Sumner

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 2

    Friday, October 7 2016 5:50 PM EDT2016-10-07 21:50:47 GMT
    Saturday, October 8 2016 1:56 AM EDT2016-10-08 05:56:19 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Mentorship vs. Episcopal, Denham Springs vs. Live Oaks, Catholic vs. East Ascension, Broadmoor vs. Dutchtown

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Mentorship vs. Episcopal, Denham Springs vs. Live Oaks, Catholic vs. East Ascension, Broadmoor vs. Dutchtown

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 4

    Friday, September 30 2016 8:05 PM EDT2016-10-01 00:05:42 GMT
    Saturday, October 1 2016 1:11 AM EDT2016-10-01 05:11:27 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Zachary, Southern Lab vs. St. John, Episcopal vs. Capitol 

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Zachary, Southern Lab vs. St. John, Episcopal vs. Capitol 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    Friday, September 23 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-23 20:11:33 GMT
    Saturday, September 24 2016 1:16 AM EDT2016-09-24 05:16:49 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, U-High vs. West Feliciana, Silliman vs. Central Private, Catholic vs. St. Thomas More

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Feliciana vs. Episcopal, U-High vs. West Feliciana, Silliman vs. Central Private, Catholic vs. St. Thomas More

    More >>
  • Thursday night action for Week 3 of Louisiana high school football

    Thursday night action for Week 3 of Louisiana high school football

    Friday, September 16 2016 2:13 AM EDT2016-09-16 06:13:12 GMT
    Source: WAFBSource: WAFB

    There was a lot of Thursday night prep action as the high school football season heads into Week 3. 

    More >>

    There was a lot of Thursday night prep action as the high school football season heads into Week 3. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 3

    Friday, September 2 2016 3:59 PM EDT2016-09-02 19:59:41 GMT
    Saturday, September 3 2016 2:25 AM EDT2016-09-03 06:25:35 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Lutcher, St. Michael vs. Broadmoor, Christian Life vs. Episcopal

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Lutcher, St. Michael vs. Broadmoor, Christian Life vs. Episcopal

    More >>
  • Episcopal Knights: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Episcopal Knights: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Sunday, August 7 2016 9:09 PM EDT2016-08-08 01:09:19 GMT
    Source: WAFBSource: WAFB

    Episcopal will bring back 10 seniors including tight end Connor Pellerin, but also has some up and coming targets like junior running back/receiver Dawson Sharp and a guy that drew praise from fellow receiver and senior David Tatman, junior Luke Foster. 

    More >>

    Episcopal will bring back 10 seniors including tight end Connor Pellerin, but also has some up and coming targets like junior running back/receiver Dawson Sharp and a guy that drew praise from fellow receiver and senior David Tatman, junior Luke Foster. 

    More >>
  • Zachary's Lindsey Scott wins 9th annual Warrick Dunn Award

    Zachary's Lindsey Scott wins 9th annual Warrick Dunn Award

    Wednesday, January 27 2016 12:18 PM EST2016-01-27 17:18:14 GMT
    Thursday, January 28 2016 4:53 AM EST2016-01-28 09:53:43 GMT

    After a season full of outstanding performances, Lindsey Scott of Zachary received the 2015 Warrick Dunn Award and Sportsline Player of the Year Wednesday night at the Atrium Cafe.

    More >>

    After a season full of outstanding performances, Lindsey Scott of Zachary received the 2015 Warrick Dunn Award and Sportsline Player of the Year Wednesday night at the Atrium Cafe.

    More >>
  • 2 top rushers, 2 all-state defenders named Warrick Dunn Award finalists

    2 top rushers, 2 all-state defenders named Warrick Dunn Award finalists

    Tuesday, January 12 2016 1:10 AM EST2016-01-12 06:10:14 GMT
    Tuesday, January 12 2016 11:47 PM EST2016-01-13 04:47:26 GMT

    The top two rushers in Baton Rouge and three All-State defenders round out the list of nine finalists for WAFB’s 2015 Warrick Dunn Award. The honor goes to the top senior football standout, recognized as the Sportsline Player of the Year. 

    More >>

    The top two rushers in Baton Rouge and three All-State defenders round out the list of nine finalists for WAFB’s 2015 Warrick Dunn Award. The honor goes to the top senior football standout, recognized as the Sportsline Player of the Year. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 6

    Friday, November 13 2015 1:33 AM EST2015-11-13 06:33:32 GMT
    Saturday, November 14 2015 4:50 AM EST2015-11-14 09:50:56 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Opelousas Catholic at St. Charles Catholic, Northlake Christian at Riverside, Newman at Episcopal, ?Menard at St. Thomas AquinasMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Opelousas Catholic at St. Charles Catholic, Northlake Christian at Riverside, Newman at Episcopal, ?Menard at St. Thomas AquinasMore >>
  • Sportsline Player of the Week: Episcopal's TJ Wisham (Week 10)

    Sportsline Player of the Week: Episcopal's TJ Wisham (Week 10)

    Thursday, November 12 2015 1:03 AM EST2015-11-12 06:03:06 GMT
    Thursday, November 12 2015 1:03 AM EST2015-11-12 06:03:06 GMT
    The LHSAA playoffs begin Friday, and Week 10's WAFB Sportsline Player of the Week helped get Episcopal a home game on regional TV against Newman. TJ Wisham tied the school's record of five touchdowns in a come-from-behind win over rival Dunham in the last week of the regular season. More >>
    The LHSAA playoffs begin Friday, and Week 10's WAFB Sportsline Player of the Week helped get Episcopal a home game on regional TV against Newman. TJ Wisham tied the school's record of five touchdowns in a come-from-behind win over rival Dunham in the last week of the regular season. More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 1

    Friday, November 6 2015 9:55 PM EST2015-11-07 02:55:50 GMT
    Saturday, November 7 2015 3:19 AM EST2015-11-07 08:19:57 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Dutchtown, Zachary vs. Walker, Live Oak vs. Central, Dunham vs. EpiscopalMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Dutchtown, Zachary vs. Walker, Live Oak vs. Central, Dunham vs. EpiscopalMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    Friday, October 30 2015 10:48 PM EDT2015-10-31 02:48:55 GMT
    Saturday, October 31 2015 1:10 AM EDT2015-10-31 05:10:00 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are:  Madison Prep vs. Episcopal, Heritage vs. SillimanMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are:  Madison Prep vs. Episcopal, Heritage vs. SillimanMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    Friday, October 23 2015 7:26 PM EDT2015-10-23 23:26:30 GMT
    Saturday, October 24 2015 2:51 AM EDT2015-10-24 06:51:29 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Madison Prep, Episcopal vs. Lake Area New Tech, Riverside vs. St. Charles Catholic, Northlake Christian at St. Thomas Aquinas, East Feliciana vs. Mentorship, East Iberville vs. Christian LifeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Madison Prep, Episcopal vs. Lake Area New Tech, Riverside vs. St. Charles Catholic, Northlake Christian at St. Thomas Aquinas, East Feliciana vs. Mentorship, East Iberville vs. Christian LifeMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 4

    Friday, October 16 2015 9:08 PM EDT2015-10-17 01:08:45 GMT
    Saturday, October 17 2015 12:31 AM EDT2015-10-17 04:31:06 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Lutcher vs. St. James, Mentorship vs. Madison Prep, Northeast vs. Episcopal, Dutchtown vs. McKinleyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Lutcher vs. St. James, Mentorship vs. Madison Prep, Northeast vs. Episcopal, Dutchtown vs. McKinleyMore >>
  • Woodlawn, Episcopal, Southern Lab win big on Thursday night

    Woodlawn, Episcopal, Southern Lab win big on Thursday night

    Friday, October 16 2015 2:32 AM EDT2015-10-16 06:32:27 GMT
    Friday, October 16 2015 3:05 AM EDT2015-10-16 07:05:15 GMT
    Woodlawn's defense scored three touchdowns in the first quarter to rout Tara, while Southern Lab and Episcopal picked up key districts wins in Thursday night prep football action for Week 7. More >>
    Woodlawn's defense scored three touchdowns in the first quarter to rout Tara, while Southern Lab and Episcopal picked up key districts wins in Thursday night prep football action for Week 7. More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 7

    Friday, October 9 2015 9:05 PM EDT2015-10-10 01:05:36 GMT
    Saturday, October 10 2015 1:04 AM EDT2015-10-10 05:04:44 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Mentorship, Bowling Green vs. Silliman, Grace King vs. Albany, Scotlandville vs. ZacharyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Mentorship, Bowling Green vs. Silliman, Grace King vs. Albany, Scotlandville vs. ZacharyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    Friday, October 2 2015 6:22 PM EDT2015-10-02 22:22:04 GMT
    Saturday, October 3 2015 12:16 AM EDT2015-10-03 04:16:52 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Private vs. Centreville, Donaldsonville vs. West Feliciana, Capitol vs. Episcopal, KIPP Renaissance vs. Lutcher More >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Private vs. Centreville, Donaldsonville vs. West Feliciana, Capitol vs. Episcopal, KIPP Renaissance vs. Lutcher More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    Friday, September 25 2015 10:37 PM EDT2015-09-26 02:37:12 GMT
    Saturday, September 26 2015 12:49 AM EDT2015-09-26 04:49:42 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Capitol, Denham Springs vs. McKinley, Episcopal vs. East FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Capitol, Denham Springs vs. McKinley, Episcopal vs. East FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    Friday, September 11 2015 9:50 PM EDT2015-09-12 01:50:46 GMT
    Saturday, September 12 2015 1:18 AM EDT2015-09-12 05:18:49 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: North Vermillion vs. Episcopal, Glen Oaks vs. Broadmoor, Independence vs. St. Helena, East St. John vs. John EhretMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: North Vermillion vs. Episcopal, Glen Oaks vs. Broadmoor, Independence vs. St. Helena, East St. John vs. John EhretMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 4

    Friday, September 4 2015 1:47 AM EDT2015-09-04 05:47:42 GMT
    Saturday, September 5 2015 1:19 AM EDT2015-09-05 05:19:54 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. East Feliciana, Assumption vs. Donaldsonville, Episcopal vs. Christian LifeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. East Feliciana, Assumption vs. Donaldsonville, Episcopal vs. Christian LifeMore >>
Powered by Frankly