East Iberville Tigers - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • East Iberville TigersMore>>

  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 6

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 6

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:43 AM EST2017-11-17 16:43:20 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:13 AM EST2017-11-18 05:13:00 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Merryville vs. Kentwood, East Iberville vs. West St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. St. EdmundMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Merryville vs. Kentwood, East Iberville vs. West St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. St. EdmundMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 4

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 4

    Friday, November 3 2017 6:35 PM EDT2017-11-03 22:35:30 GMT
    Saturday, November 11 2017 12:22 AM EST2017-11-11 05:22:00 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Marksville vs. St. James, North Webster vs. West Feliciana, Crowley vs. Albany, Delhi vs. East IbervilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Marksville vs. St. James, North Webster vs. West Feliciana, Crowley vs. Albany, Delhi vs. East IbervilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 5:11 PM EDT2017-11-01 21:11:42 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:08 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:08:22 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Kentwood, Ascension Christian vs. Slaughter, East Iberville vs. White Castle

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Kentwood, Ascension Christian vs. Slaughter, East Iberville vs. White Castle

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    Tuesday, October 17 2017 12:55 PM EDT2017-10-17 16:55:03 GMT
    Saturday, October 28 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-10-28 04:10:54 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. Southern Lab, East Iberville vs. St. JohnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. Southern Lab, East Iberville vs. St. JohnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 5

    Tuesday, October 10 2017 1:01 PM EDT2017-10-10 17:01:52 GMT
    Saturday, October 21 2017 12:22 AM EDT2017-10-21 04:22:28 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. East Iberville, Kentwood vs. St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. White Castle, North Central vs. Catholic Pointe CoupeeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. East Iberville, Kentwood vs. St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. White Castle, North Central vs. Catholic Pointe CoupeeMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 3

    Monday, October 9 2017 6:20 PM EDT2017-10-09 22:20:59 GMT
    Saturday, October 14 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-10-14 04:10:14 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. St. John

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. St. John

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 7

    Tuesday, October 3 2017 6:31 PM EDT2017-10-03 22:31:17 GMT
    Saturday, October 7 2017 12:07 AM EDT2017-10-07 04:07:41 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Houma Christian vs. West St. John, Kentwood vs. White Castle, Ascension Catholic vs. East Iberville, Jackson Prep vs. Oak Forest, St. John vs. Southern LabMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Houma Christian vs. West St. John, Kentwood vs. White Castle, Ascension Catholic vs. East Iberville, Jackson Prep vs. Oak Forest, St. John vs. Southern LabMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    Thursday, September 21 2017 12:31 PM EDT2017-09-21 16:31:25 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:11 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:11:23 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Cecilia, Country Day vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Tara, Booker T. Washington vs. Mentorship Academy, Westminster vs. Ascension Christian, Lake Area New Tech vs. Woodlawn, Assumption vs. E.D. White, Scared Heart vs. False River, Lusher vs. White CastleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Cecilia, Country Day vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Tara, Booker T. Washington vs. Mentorship Academy, Westminster vs. Ascension Christian, Lake Area New Tech vs. Woodlawn, Assumption vs. E.D. White, Scared Heart vs. False River, Lusher vs. White CastleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 5

    Thursday, August 31 2017 1:09 AM EDT2017-08-31 05:09:47 GMT
    Saturday, September 2 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-09-02 04:10:36 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Loranger vs. Kentwood, Jewel Sumner vs. St. Helena, Slaughter vs. East Iberville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Loranger vs. Kentwood, Jewel Sumner vs. St. Helena, Slaughter vs. East Iberville

    More >>
  • East Iberville Tigers 2017 Football Schedule

    East Iberville Tigers 2017 Football Schedule

    East Iberville Tigers 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>

    East Iberville Tigers 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>
  • VIDEO: East Iberville Tigers - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    VIDEO: East Iberville Tigers - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Watch this preview of the East Iberville Tigers on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>

    Watch this preview of the East Iberville Tigers on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 4

    Friday, October 28 2016 4:49 PM EDT2016-10-28 20:49:14 GMT
    Saturday, October 29 2016 12:26 AM EDT2016-10-29 04:26:53 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Iberville vs. Southern Lab, Dunham vs. Christian Life, U-High vs. Brusly

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Iberville vs. Southern Lab, Dunham vs. Christian Life, U-High vs. Brusly

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:22 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:32 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:32:52 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Tara, North Central vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Capitol vs. Northeast, Christian Life vs. East Iberville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Tara, North Central vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Capitol vs. Northeast, Christian Life vs. East Iberville

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 6

    Friday, October 14 2016 5:15 PM EDT2016-10-14 21:15:16 GMT
    Tuesday, October 18 2016 2:07 AM EDT2016-10-18 06:07:12 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. White Castle, East Iberville vs. Ascension Catholic, Glen Oaks vs. Brusly

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. White Castle, East Iberville vs. Ascension Catholic, Glen Oaks vs. Brusly

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 7

    Friday, October 7 2016 5:50 PM EDT2016-10-07 21:50:28 GMT
    Saturday, October 8 2016 1:54 AM EDT2016-10-08 05:54:14 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Sci Academy vs. St. James, White Castle vs. East Iberville, Capitol vs. Christian Life, East Feliciana vs. Dunham

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Sci Academy vs. St. James, White Castle vs. East Iberville, Capitol vs. Christian Life, East Feliciana vs. Dunham

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    Friday, September 30 2016 8:05 PM EDT2016-10-01 00:05:31 GMT
    Saturday, October 1 2016 1:10 AM EDT2016-10-01 05:10:13 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Terrebonne, East Ascension vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Kentwood, Mandeville vs. Ponchatoula

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Terrebonne, East Ascension vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Kentwood, Mandeville vs. Ponchatoula

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    Friday, September 23 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-23 20:11:39 GMT
    Saturday, September 24 2016 1:20 AM EDT2016-09-24 05:20:12 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. John vs. East Iberville, Ascension Catholic vs. Southern Lab, South Terrebonne vs. Dutchtown, Northeast vs. Dunham

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. John vs. East Iberville, Ascension Catholic vs. Southern Lab, South Terrebonne vs. Dutchtown, Northeast vs. Dunham

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 5

    Friday, September 2 2016 3:59 PM EDT2016-09-02 19:59:33 GMT
    Saturday, September 3 2016 2:21 AM EDT2016-09-03 06:21:44 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Glen Oaks vs. Belaire, False River vs. East Iberville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Glen Oaks vs. Belaire, False River vs. East Iberville

    More >>
  • East Iberville Tigers: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    East Iberville Tigers: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Monday, August 8 2016 3:54 PM EDT2016-08-08 19:54:34 GMT
    Source: WAFBSource: WAFB

    The East Iberville Tigers have reached the playoffs in back-to-back seasons despite not winning a single game during that stretch. 

    More >>

    The East Iberville Tigers have reached the playoffs in back-to-back seasons despite not winning a single game during that stretch. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 3

    Friday, October 30 2015 10:51 PM EDT2015-10-31 02:51:33 GMT
    Saturday, October 31 2015 1:27 AM EDT2015-10-31 05:27:33 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Broadmoor vs. St. Amant, Southern Lab vs. East Iberville, Archbishop Hannan vs. St. JohnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Broadmoor vs. St. Amant, Southern Lab vs. East Iberville, Archbishop Hannan vs. St. JohnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 7

    Friday, October 23 2015 7:26 PM EDT2015-10-23 23:26:30 GMT
    Saturday, October 24 2015 2:51 AM EDT2015-10-24 06:51:29 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Madison Prep, Episcopal vs. Lake Area New Tech, Riverside vs. St. Charles Catholic, Northlake Christian at St. Thomas Aquinas, East Feliciana vs. Mentorship, East Iberville vs. Christian LifeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Madison Prep, Episcopal vs. Lake Area New Tech, Riverside vs. St. Charles Catholic, Northlake Christian at St. Thomas Aquinas, East Feliciana vs. Mentorship, East Iberville vs. Christian LifeMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 5

    Friday, October 16 2015 9:03 PM EDT2015-10-17 01:03:56 GMT
    Saturday, October 17 2015 12:28 AM EDT2015-10-17 04:28:44 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. St. Michael, Capitol vs. Dunham, Ascension Catholic vs. East IbervilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. St. Michael, Capitol vs. Dunham, Ascension Catholic vs. East IbervilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    Friday, October 9 2015 9:04 PM EDT2015-10-10 01:04:21 GMT
    Saturday, October 10 2015 1:09 AM EDT2015-10-10 05:09:33 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. White Castle, Donaldsonville vs. Port AllenMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. White Castle, Donaldsonville vs. Port AllenMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 6

    Friday, October 2 2015 6:22 PM EDT2015-10-02 22:22:37 GMT
    Saturday, October 3 2015 12:26 AM EDT2015-10-03 04:26:11 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Amite, East Feliciana vs. Madison Prep, Kentwood vs. East IbervilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Amite, East Feliciana vs. Madison Prep, Kentwood vs. East IbervilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    Friday, September 25 2015 10:39 PM EDT2015-09-26 02:39:21 GMT
    Saturday, September 26 2015 12:36 AM EDT2015-09-26 04:36:19 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. South Terrebonne, East Iberville vs. St. JohnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. South Terrebonne, East Iberville vs. St. JohnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 7

    Friday, September 4 2015 1:53 AM EDT2015-09-04 05:53:23 GMT
    Saturday, September 5 2015 1:14 AM EDT2015-09-05 05:14:19 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview vs. Catholic, Mentorship vs. Central, Scotlandville vs. McKinley, Higgins vs. Port Allen, Central Catholic vs. St. John, East Iberville vs. False River, Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs.  Ascension Catholic, Madison Prep vs. LivoniaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Parkview vs. Catholic, Mentorship vs. Central, Scotlandville vs. McKinley, Higgins vs. Port Allen, Central Catholic vs. St. John, East Iberville vs. False River, Catholic - Pointe Coupee vs.  Ascension Catholic, Madison Prep vs. LivoniaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 7

    Friday, August 28 2015 4:55 PM EDT2015-08-28 20:55:42 GMT
    Saturday, August 29 2015 3:02 AM EDT2015-08-29 07:02:34 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Oak Forest vs. Silliman, False River vs. St. John, Christian Life vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Varnado vs. East IbervilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Oak Forest vs. Silliman, False River vs. St. John, Christian Life vs. Catholic - Pointe Coupee, Varnado vs. East IbervilleMore >>
  • East Iberville Tigers 2015 football schedule

    East Iberville Tigers 2015 football schedule

    Tuesday, May 19 2015 5:20 PM EDT2015-05-19 21:20:48 GMT
    East Iberville Tigers 2015 football schedule (regular season)More >>
    East Iberville Tigers 2015 football schedule (regular season)More >>
  • Outlook

    Outlook

    Change is the appropriate word when describing the 2015 East Iberville TigersMore >>
    Change is the appropriate word when describing the 2015 East Iberville TigersMore >>
  • School Info

    School Info

    School information for the East Iberville Tigers.More >>
    School information for the East Iberville Tigers.More >>
Powered by Frankly