East Ascension Spartans - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • East Ascension SpartansMore>>

  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 1

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 1

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:15 AM EST2017-11-17 16:15:11 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:20 AM EST2017-11-18 05:20:04 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Live Oak, West Monroe vs. Dutchtown, Airline vs. St. Amant, John Ehret vs. ZacharyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Live Oak, West Monroe vs. Dutchtown, Airline vs. St. Amant, John Ehret vs. ZacharyMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 1

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 1

    Friday, November 3 2017 6:29 PM EDT2017-11-03 22:29:59 GMT
    Saturday, November 11 2017 12:25 AM EST2017-11-11 05:25:14 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Jefferson vs. East Ascension, Live Oak vs. Sulphur, Northshore vs. St. Amant, Walker vs. Landry WalkerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Jefferson vs. East Ascension, Live Oak vs. Sulphur, Northshore vs. St. Amant, Walker vs. Landry WalkerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 1

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 4:31 PM EDT2017-11-01 20:31:00 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:10:19 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Broadmoor vs. Catholic, Dutchtown vs. Mckinley

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Broadmoor vs. Catholic, Dutchtown vs. Mckinley

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 1

    Tuesday, October 17 2017 12:32 PM EDT2017-10-17 16:32:29 GMT
    Saturday, October 28 2017 12:21 AM EDT2017-10-28 04:21:07 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Scotlandville vs. Zachary, McKinley vs. East Ascension, Broadmoor vs. St. Amant, Catholic vs. DutchtownMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Scotlandville vs. Zachary, McKinley vs. East Ascension, Broadmoor vs. St. Amant, Catholic vs. DutchtownMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 1

    Tuesday, October 10 2017 12:37 PM EDT2017-10-10 16:37:00 GMT
    Saturday, October 21 2017 12:21 AM EDT2017-10-21 04:21:54 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. St. Helena, East Ascension vs. Catholic High, Dutchtown vs. BroadmoorMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. St. Helena, East Ascension vs. Catholic High, Dutchtown vs. BroadmoorMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 1

    Monday, October 9 2017 1:17 PM EDT2017-10-09 17:17:14 GMT
    Saturday, October 14 2017 12:13 AM EDT2017-10-14 04:13:12 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Scotlandville vs. Live Oak, Denham Springs vs. Zachary, St. Amant vs. Dutchtown, Catholic vs. McKinley, Broadmoor vs. East Ascension

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Scotlandville vs. Live Oak, Denham Springs vs. Zachary, St. Amant vs. Dutchtown, Catholic vs. McKinley, Broadmoor vs. East Ascension

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 1

    Tuesday, October 3 2017 11:38 AM EDT2017-10-03 15:38:03 GMT
    Saturday, October 7 2017 12:16 AM EDT2017-10-07 04:16:15 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. St. Amant, East Ascension vs. Dutchtown, Live Oak vs. CentralMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. St. Amant, East Ascension vs. Dutchtown, Live Oak vs. CentralMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 2

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:04 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:04:26 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:32 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:32:06 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Denham Springs, Belaire vs. Central, St. Charles Catholic vs. East Ascension, Dutchtown vs. LutcherMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Denham Springs, Belaire vs. Central, St. Charles Catholic vs. East Ascension, Dutchtown vs. LutcherMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    Thursday, September 21 2017 12:31 PM EDT2017-09-21 16:31:25 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:11 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:11:23 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Cecilia, Country Day vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Tara, Booker T. Washington vs. Mentorship Academy, Westminster vs. Ascension Christian, Lake Area New Tech vs. Woodlawn, Assumption vs. E.D. White, Scared Heart vs. False River, Lusher vs. White CastleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Cecilia, Country Day vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Tara, Booker T. Washington vs. Mentorship Academy, Westminster vs. Ascension Christian, Lake Area New Tech vs. Woodlawn, Assumption vs. E.D. White, Scared Heart vs. False River, Lusher vs. White CastleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 11:54 AM EDT2017-09-12 15:54:05 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:37 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:37:47 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Northeast, Episcopal vs. Country Day, Thibodeaux vs. East Ascension, Centreville vs. Central Private

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Livonia vs. Northeast, Episcopal vs. Country Day, Thibodeaux vs. East Ascension, Centreville vs. Central Private

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 1

    Wednesday, September 6 2017 12:38 PM EDT2017-09-06 16:38:38 GMT
    Saturday, September 9 2017 12:15 AM EDT2017-09-09 04:15:57 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. Zachary, University High vs. Southern Lab, Parkview Baptist vs. East Ascension, Lutcher vs. St. JamesMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. Zachary, University High vs. Southern Lab, Parkview Baptist vs. East Ascension, Lutcher vs. St. JamesMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 1

    Monday, August 28 2017 6:57 PM EDT2017-08-28 22:57:24 GMT
    Saturday, September 2 2017 12:12 AM EDT2017-09-02 04:12:55 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Lutcher, East St. John vs. Plaquemine, Catholic vs. Parkview More >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Lutcher, East St. John vs. Plaquemine, Catholic vs. Parkview More >>
  • East Ascension Spartans 2017 Football Schedule

    East Ascension Spartans 2017 Football Schedule

    East Ascension Spartans 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>

    East Ascension Spartans 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:01 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:01:28 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:50 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:50:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: East Ascension Spartans - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    VIDEO: East Ascension Spartans - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Watch this preview of the East Ascension Spartans on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>

    Watch this preview of the East Ascension Spartans on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 12 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 12 - Part 1

    Friday, November 18 2016 3:57 PM EST2016-11-18 20:57:21 GMT
    Saturday, November 19 2016 12:35 AM EST2016-11-19 05:35:54 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Brother Martin vs Catholic, Barbe at St. Amant, Zachary vs East Ascension

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Brother Martin vs Catholic, Barbe at St. Amant, Zachary vs East Ascension

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 1

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:59 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:33 AM EST2016-11-12 06:33:04 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Chalmette vs. Zachary, East Ascension vs. Ruston, Ouachita Parish vs. Walker, Central vs. Live Oak

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Chalmette vs. Zachary, East Ascension vs. Ruston, Ouachita Parish vs. Walker, Central vs. Live Oak

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    Friday, November 4 2016 5:10 PM EDT2016-11-04 21:10:54 GMT
    Saturday, November 5 2016 12:36 AM EDT2016-11-05 04:36:32 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Donaldsonville, Brusly vs. Baker, Parkview vs. Port Allen, Broadmoor vs. East Ascension

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Donaldsonville, Brusly vs. Baker, Parkview vs. Port Allen, Broadmoor vs. East Ascension

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    Friday, October 28 2016 4:49 PM EDT2016-10-28 20:49:04 GMT
    Saturday, October 29 2016 12:20 AM EDT2016-10-29 04:20:49 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Madison Prep, Abbeville vs. White Castle, East Feliciana vs. Capitol, East Ascension vs. McKinley

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Episcopal vs. Madison Prep, Abbeville vs. White Castle, East Feliciana vs. Capitol, East Ascension vs. McKinley

    More >>
  • Sportsline Player of the Week: East Ascension's Justin Daniels (Week 8)

    Sportsline Player of the Week: East Ascension's Justin Daniels (Week 8)

    Thursday, October 27 2016 2:33 AM EDT2016-10-27 06:33:36 GMT
    East Ascension's Justin Daniels (Source: WAFB)East Ascension's Justin Daniels (Source: WAFB)

    It is probably tougher than it should be for a defensive player to win Sportsline Player of the Week, but East Ascension senior linebacker Justin Daniels fits the criteria and then some. 

    More >>

    It is probably tougher than it should be for a defensive player to win Sportsline Player of the Week, but East Ascension senior linebacker Justin Daniels fits the criteria and then some. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 6

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:24 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:34 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:34:18 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. East Ascension, St. Michael vs. Livonia, Basile vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. East Ascension, St. Michael vs. Livonia, Basile vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 1

    Friday, October 14 2016 5:15 PM EDT2016-10-14 21:15:45 GMT
    Tuesday, October 18 2016 2:09 AM EDT2016-10-18 06:09:50 GMT

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Parkview Baptist, East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Catholic vs. Broadmoor

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Parkview Baptist, East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Catholic vs. Broadmoor

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 2

    Friday, October 7 2016 5:50 PM EDT2016-10-07 21:50:47 GMT
    Saturday, October 8 2016 1:56 AM EDT2016-10-08 05:56:19 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Mentorship vs. Episcopal, Denham Springs vs. Live Oaks, Catholic vs. East Ascension, Broadmoor vs. Dutchtown

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Mentorship vs. Episcopal, Denham Springs vs. Live Oaks, Catholic vs. East Ascension, Broadmoor vs. Dutchtown

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    Friday, September 30 2016 8:05 PM EDT2016-10-01 00:05:31 GMT
    Saturday, October 1 2016 1:10 AM EDT2016-10-01 05:10:13 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Terrebonne, East Ascension vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Kentwood, Mandeville vs. Ponchatoula

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Terrebonne, East Ascension vs. St. Charles Catholic, East Iberville vs. Kentwood, Mandeville vs. Ponchatoula

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 4

    Friday, September 23 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-23 20:11:35 GMT
    Saturday, September 24 2016 1:18 AM EDT2016-09-24 05:18:45 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Walker vs. Broadmoor, Riverside vs. Plaquemine, Scotlandville vs. East Ascension

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Walker vs. Broadmoor, Riverside vs. Plaquemine, Scotlandville vs. East Ascension

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 3

    Friday, September 16 2016 5:27 PM EDT2016-09-16 21:27:28 GMT
    Saturday, September 17 2016 1:43 AM EDT2016-09-17 05:43:01 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. East St. John, West St. John vs. Southern Lab, East Ascension vs. Zachary

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. East St. John, West St. John vs. Southern Lab, East Ascension vs. Zachary

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    Thursday, August 25 2016 4:44 PM EDT2016-08-25 20:44:44 GMT
    Saturday, August 27 2016 12:54 AM EDT2016-08-27 04:54:52 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Ponchatoula, East Ascension vs. Port Allen, Dutchtown vs. Port Allen, Dutchtown vs. East Ascension

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Ponchatoula, East Ascension vs. Port Allen, Dutchtown vs. Port Allen, Dutchtown vs. East Ascension

    More >>
  • East Ascension Spartans: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    East Ascension Spartans: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Friday, July 29 2016 3:57 AM EDT2016-07-29 07:57:11 GMT
    Source: WAFBSource: WAFB

    The East Ascension Spartans finished 5-5 a season ago before a first-round playoff loss to John Ehret, who reached the Superdome. 

    More >>

    The East Ascension Spartans finished 5-5 a season ago before a first-round playoff loss to John Ehret, who reached the Superdome. 

    More >>
  • East Ascension names Darnell Lee as athletic director, head football coach

    East Ascension names Darnell Lee as athletic director, head football coach

    Friday, January 15 2016 3:49 PM EST2016-01-15 20:49:45 GMT
    Friday, January 15 2016 3:52 PM EST2016-01-15 20:52:46 GMT
    East Ascension has named Darnell Lee the school's athletic director and head football coach. The 1993 EA graduate served as safeties coach for the Spartans in 2014 and defensive coordinator in 2015. More >>

    East Ascension has named Darnell Lee the school's athletic director and head football coach. The 1993 EA graduate served as safeties coach for the Spartans in 2014 and defensive coordinator in 2015.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 3

    Friday, November 6 2015 9:54 PM EST2015-11-07 02:54:53 GMT
    Saturday, November 7 2015 3:17 AM EST2015-11-07 08:17:07 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Broadmoor, Catholic vs. McKinley, Denham Springs vs. ScotlandvilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. Broadmoor, Catholic vs. McKinley, Denham Springs vs. ScotlandvilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    Friday, October 30 2015 10:44 PM EDT2015-10-31 02:44:38 GMT
    Saturday, October 31 2015 12:57 AM EDT2015-10-31 04:57:51 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. Albany, McKinley vs. East Ascension, Lutcher vs. Lusher, Belaire vs. Livonia, White Castle vs. Abbeville, Mentorship vs. Northeast, Baker vs. Port Allen, St. Michael vs. WoodlawnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. Albany, McKinley vs. East Ascension, Lutcher vs. Lusher, Belaire vs. Livonia, White Castle vs. Abbeville, Mentorship vs. Northeast, Baker vs. Port Allen, St. Michael vs. WoodlawnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 2

    Friday, October 23 2015 7:15 PM EDT2015-10-23 23:15:17 GMT
    Saturday, October 24 2015 3:18 AM EDT2015-10-24 07:18:02 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. St. Amant, East Ascension vs. Dutchtown, McKinley vs. BroadmoorMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs. St. Amant, East Ascension vs. Dutchtown, McKinley vs. BroadmoorMore >>
  • Sportsline Player of the Week: East Ascension's Jacquel Jacobs (Week 7)

    Sportsline Player of the Week: East Ascension's Jacquel Jacobs (Week 7)

    Thursday, October 22 2015 12:37 AM EDT2015-10-22 04:37:51 GMT
    Thursday, October 22 2015 1:08 AM EDT2015-10-22 05:08:50 GMT
    The Sportsline Player of the Week for Week 7 is a defensive guy that came up big in a huge rivalry game. He is also a young man that has overcome a ton of adversity as well. More >>
    The Sportsline Player of the Week for Week 7 is a defensive guy that came up big in a huge rivalry game. He is also a young man that has overcome a ton of adversity as well. More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 2

    Friday, October 16 2015 9:12 PM EDT2015-10-17 01:12:18 GMT
    Saturday, October 17 2015 12:35 AM EDT2015-10-17 04:35:46 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. Livonia, St. Amant vs. East Ascension, Walker vs. Live OakMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. Livonia, St. Amant vs. East Ascension, Walker vs. Live OakMore >>
  • Fierce rivalry game unites Ascension Parish

    Fierce rivalry game unites Ascension Parish

    Thursday, October 15 2015 10:44 PM EDT2015-10-16 02:44:09 GMT
    Thursday, October 15 2015 11:42 PM EDT2015-10-16 03:42:40 GMT
    Gators or Spartans? The line has been drawn in Ascension Parish. The match-up between St. Amant and East Ascension high schools is one of the biggest games in the high school football season every year. However, their competition starts long before Friday night. More >>
    Gators or Spartans? The line has been drawn in Ascension Parish. The match-up between St. Amant and East Ascension high schools is one of the biggest games in the high school football season every year. However, their competition starts long before Friday night. More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 2

    Friday, October 9 2015 9:00 PM EDT2015-10-10 01:00:42 GMT
    Saturday, October 10 2015 1:17 AM EDT2015-10-10 05:17:08 GMT
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: McKinley vs. St. Amant, East Ascension vs. Catholic, Dutchtown vs. BroadmoorMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: McKinley vs. St. Amant, East Ascension vs. Catholic, Dutchtown vs. BroadmoorMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 1

    Friday, October 2 2015 6:25 PM EDT2015-10-02 22:25:44 GMT
    Saturday, October 3 2015 12:50 AM EDT2015-10-03 04:50:45 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Charles Catholic vs. East Ascension, Brusly vs. Parkview Baptist, St.  Michael vs. Denham SpringsMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Charles Catholic vs. East Ascension, Brusly vs. Parkview Baptist, St.  Michael vs. Denham SpringsMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 5

    Friday, September 18 2015 3:49 AM EDT2015-09-18 07:49:32 GMT
    Saturday, September 19 2015 12:41 AM EDT2015-09-19 04:41:13 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. East Ascension, Port Allen vs. Livonia, Madison Prep vs. East St. John, Broadmoor vs. BelaireMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. East Ascension, Port Allen vs. Livonia, Madison Prep vs. East St. John, Broadmoor vs. BelaireMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 5

    Friday, September 11 2015 9:48 PM EDT2015-09-12 01:48:52 GMT
    Saturday, September 12 2015 1:38 AM EDT2015-09-12 05:38:09 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Thibodaux vs. East Ascension, Baker vs. Northeast, Franklin vs. Walker, Christian Life vs. SpringfieldMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Thibodaux vs. East Ascension, Baker vs. Northeast, Franklin vs. Walker, Christian Life vs. SpringfieldMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 1

    Friday, September 4 2015 1:44 AM EDT2015-09-04 05:44:38 GMT
    Saturday, September 5 2015 1:27 AM EDT2015-09-05 05:27:33 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Live Oak, East Ascension vs. Denham Springs, Rummel vs. U-HighMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. Live Oak, East Ascension vs. Denham Springs, Rummel vs. U-HighMore >>
Powered by Frankly