Donaldsonville Tigers - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Donaldsonville TigersMore>>

  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 5

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 5

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:38 AM EST2017-11-17 16:38:48 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:14 AM EST2017-11-18 05:14:12 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. James vs. Madison Prep, Donaldsonville vs. Sterlington, Loranger vs. Richwood, Berwick vs. West FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. James vs. Madison Prep, Donaldsonville vs. Sterlington, Loranger vs. Richwood, Berwick vs. West FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 6

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 6

    Friday, November 3 2017 6:38 PM EDT2017-11-03 22:38:29 GMT
    Saturday, November 11 2017 12:18 AM EST2017-11-11 05:18:51 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Slidell, Union Parish vs. Donaldsonville, Baker vs. Sterlington, Washington Marion vs. LorangerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dutchtown vs. Slidell, Union Parish vs. Donaldsonville, Baker vs. Sterlington, Washington Marion vs. LorangerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 5

    Monday, October 9 2017 6:24 PM EDT2017-10-09 22:24:24 GMT
    Saturday, October 14 2017 12:07 AM EDT2017-10-14 04:07:14 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. St. Charles Catholic, Breaux Bridge vs. Livonia, Albany vs. Jewel SumnerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. St. Charles Catholic, Breaux Bridge vs. Livonia, Albany vs. Jewel SumnerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 3

    Tuesday, October 3 2017 11:42 AM EDT2017-10-03 15:42:26 GMT
    Saturday, October 7 2017 12:20 AM EDT2017-10-07 04:20:08 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. James vs. Donaldsonville, Baker vs. Mentorship, West Feliciana vs. Glen OaksMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. James vs. Donaldsonville, Baker vs. Mentorship, West Feliciana vs. Glen OaksMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 5

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:37 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:37:09 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:27 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:27:01 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. St. James, Donaldsonville vs. Livonia, Opelousas vs. Tara, St. Martinville vs. WoodlawnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Amant vs. St. James, Donaldsonville vs. Livonia, Opelousas vs. Tara, St. Martinville vs. WoodlawnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    Thursday, September 21 2017 11:30 AM EDT2017-09-21 15:30:51 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:14 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:14:09 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West St. John vs. Plaquemine, Baker vs. Brusly, Morgan City vs. DonaldsonvilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West St. John vs. Plaquemine, Baker vs. Brusly, Morgan City vs. DonaldsonvilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 3

    Week 3 - Part 3

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 11:39 AM EDT2017-09-12 15:39:24 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:39 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:39:14 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Zachary, Donaldsonville vs. Port Allen, Plaquemine vs. St. Thomas More, Albany vs. Springfield

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Madison Prep vs. Zachary, Donaldsonville vs. Port Allen, Plaquemine vs. St. Thomas More, Albany vs. Springfield

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 4

    Wednesday, September 6 2017 11:58 AM EDT2017-09-06 15:58:27 GMT
    Saturday, September 9 2017 12:13 AM EDT2017-09-09 04:13:22 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Capitol vs. McKinley, St. Michael vs. KIPP Renaissance, Donaldsonville vs. White CastleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Capitol vs. McKinley, St. Michael vs. KIPP Renaissance, Donaldsonville vs. White CastleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 3

    Thursday, August 31 2017 1:09 AM EDT2017-08-31 05:09:43 GMT
    Saturday, September 2 2017 12:11 AM EDT2017-09-02 04:11:51 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Assumption vs. Donaldsonville, West Feliciana vs. East Feliciana, University High vs. Mandeville

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Assumption vs. Donaldsonville, West Feliciana vs. East Feliciana, University High vs. Mandeville

    More >>
  • Donaldsonville Tigers 2017 Football Schedule

    Donaldsonville Tigers 2017 Football Schedule

    Donaldsonville Tigers 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>

    Donaldsonville Tigers 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 5

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:06 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:06:35 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:45 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:45:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: X vs. X, X vs. X, X vs. X

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Livonia, Broadmoor vs. Glen Oaks, St. John vs. Episcopal, Donaldsonville vs. West St. John

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Donaldsonville Tigers - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    VIDEO: Donaldsonville Tigers - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Watch this preview of the Donaldsonville Tigers on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>

    Watch this preview of the Donaldsonville Tigers on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 11 - Part 2

    Friday, November 11 2016 3:04 PM EST2016-11-11 20:04:57 GMT
    Saturday, November 12 2016 1:32 AM EST2016-11-12 06:32:55 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. West Feliciana, Newman vs. Dunham, Centerville vs. Kentwood

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. West Feliciana, Newman vs. Dunham, Centerville vs. Kentwood

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    Friday, November 4 2016 5:10 PM EDT2016-11-04 21:10:54 GMT
    Saturday, November 5 2016 12:36 AM EDT2016-11-05 04:36:32 GMT

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Donaldsonville, Brusly vs. Baker, Parkview vs. Port Allen, Broadmoor vs. East Ascension

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Donaldsonville, Brusly vs. Baker, Parkview vs. Port Allen, Broadmoor vs. East Ascension

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    Friday, October 28 2016 4:49 PM EDT2016-10-28 20:49:07 GMT
    Saturday, October 29 2016 12:22 AM EDT2016-10-29 04:22:45 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Tara vs. Plaquemine, Donaldsonville vs. Glen Oaks, Northeast vs. Mentorship

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Tara vs. Plaquemine, Donaldsonville vs. Glen Oaks, Northeast vs. Mentorship

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 2

    Friday, October 21 2016 9:03 PM EDT2016-10-22 01:03:39 GMT
    Saturday, October 22 2016 12:43 AM EDT2016-10-22 04:43:10 GMT

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Zachary, Parkview Baptist vs. Donaldsonville, Lake Area New Tech vs. Episcopal

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Live Oak vs. Zachary, Parkview Baptist vs. Donaldsonville, Lake Area New Tech vs. Episcopal

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    Friday, October 7 2016 5:50 PM EDT2016-10-07 21:50:37 GMT
    Saturday, October 8 2016 1:54 AM EDT2016-10-08 05:54:55 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs. Ascension Christian, Port Allen vs. Donaldsonville, Northeast vs. Madison Prep

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs. Ascension Christian, Port Allen vs. Donaldsonville, Northeast vs. Madison Prep

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 5

    Friday, September 30 2016 8:05 PM EDT2016-10-01 00:05:38 GMT
    Saturday, October 1 2016 1:11 AM EDT2016-10-01 05:11:15 GMT

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Donaldsonville, Belaire vs. Independence, Christian Life vs. Northeast, North Central vs. Albany

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. Donaldsonville, Belaire vs. Independence, Christian Life vs. Northeast, North Central vs. Albany

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    Friday, September 23 2016 4:11 PM EDT2016-09-23 20:11:29 GMT
    Saturday, September 24 2016 1:15 AM EDT2016-09-24 05:15:29 GMT

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Captiol vs. Madison Prep, Mentorship vs. Christian Life, Donaldsonville vs. Brusly

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Captiol vs. Madison Prep, Mentorship vs. Christian Life, Donaldsonville vs. Brusly

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    Thursday, August 25 2016 4:44 PM EDT2016-08-25 20:44:52 GMT
    Saturday, August 27 2016 1:01 AM EDT2016-08-27 05:01:42 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Glen Oaks vs. Tara, St. James vs. Donaldsonville, ?McKinley vs. Woodlawn

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Glen Oaks vs. Tara, St. James vs. Donaldsonville, ?McKinley vs. Woodlawn

    More >>
  • Donaldsonville Tigers: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Donaldsonville Tigers: Sportsline Summer Camp 2016

    Saturday, June 25 2016 5:23 AM EDT2016-06-25 09:23:14 GMT
    (Source: WAFB)(Source: WAFB)

    The Donaldsonville High football team is in transition after losing a great receiver to LSU. The Tigers are only returning two starters on offense and another two starters on defense from a 3-7 squad that gave up 40 points a game in 2015. 

    More >>

    The Donaldsonville High football team is in transition after losing a great receiver to LSU. The Tigers are only returning two starters on offense and another two starters on defense from a 3-7 squad that gave up 40 points a game in 2015. 

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 4

    Friday, November 6 2015 9:54 PM EST2015-11-07 02:54:28 GMT
    Saturday, November 7 2015 3:16 AM EST2015-11-07 08:16:55 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. U-High, Port Allen vs. Parkview Baptist, Glen Oaks vs. West Feliciana, Brusly vs. BakerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. U-High, Port Allen vs. Parkview Baptist, Glen Oaks vs. West Feliciana, Brusly vs. BakerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    Friday, October 30 2015 10:48 PM EDT2015-10-31 02:48:25 GMT
    Saturday, October 31 2015 1:08 AM EDT2015-10-31 05:08:13 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas Aquinas vs. St. Helena, Glen Oaks vs. Donaldsonville, Capitol vs. East FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Thomas Aquinas vs. St. Helena, Glen Oaks vs. Donaldsonville, Capitol vs. East FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 3

    Friday, October 23 2015 7:16 PM EDT2015-10-23 23:16:45 GMT
    Saturday, October 24 2015 3:10 AM EDT2015-10-24 07:10:24 GMT
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Brusly, U-High vs. Glen Oaks, Donaldsonville vs. Parkview BaptistMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Port Allen vs. Brusly, U-High vs. Glen Oaks, Donaldsonville vs. Parkview BaptistMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 5

    Friday, October 9 2015 9:04 PM EDT2015-10-10 01:04:21 GMT
    Saturday, October 10 2015 1:09 AM EDT2015-10-10 05:09:33 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. White Castle, Donaldsonville vs. Port AllenMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. White Castle, Donaldsonville vs. Port AllenMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    Friday, October 2 2015 6:22 PM EDT2015-10-02 22:22:04 GMT
    Saturday, October 3 2015 12:16 AM EDT2015-10-03 04:16:52 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Private vs. Centreville, Donaldsonville vs. West Feliciana, Capitol vs. Episcopal, KIPP Renaissance vs. Lutcher More >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Private vs. Centreville, Donaldsonville vs. West Feliciana, Capitol vs. Episcopal, KIPP Renaissance vs. Lutcher More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 4

    Friday, September 25 2015 10:37 PM EDT2015-09-26 02:37:53 GMT
    Saturday, September 26 2015 12:46 AM EDT2015-09-26 04:46:45 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. Riverside, Brulsy vs. Donaldsonville, Broadmoor vs. Walker, Glen Oaks vs. Port AllenMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. Riverside, Brulsy vs. Donaldsonville, Broadmoor vs. Walker, Glen Oaks vs. Port AllenMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    Friday, September 18 2015 3:44 AM EDT2015-09-18 07:44:41 GMT
    Saturday, September 19 2015 12:58 AM EDT2015-09-19 04:58:11 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Mandeville, McKinley vs. St. Michael, Donaldsonville vs. White CastleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Mandeville, McKinley vs. St. Michael, Donaldsonville vs. White CastleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 4

    Friday, September 11 2015 9:48 PM EDT2015-09-12 01:48:08 GMT
    Saturday, September 12 2015 1:41 AM EDT2015-09-12 05:41:09 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Tara vs. Denham Springs, KIPP Renaissance vs. Live Oak, West St. John vs. DonaldsonvilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Tara vs. Denham Springs, KIPP Renaissance vs. Live Oak, West St. John vs. DonaldsonvilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 4

    Friday, September 4 2015 1:47 AM EDT2015-09-04 05:47:42 GMT
    Saturday, September 5 2015 1:19 AM EDT2015-09-05 05:19:54 GMT
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. East Feliciana, Assumption vs. Donaldsonville, Episcopal vs. Christian LifeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: West Feliciana vs. East Feliciana, Assumption vs. Donaldsonville, Episcopal vs. Christian LifeMore >>
Powered by Frankly