Ascension Catholic Bulldogs - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Ascension Catholic BulldogsMore>>

  • Sportsline Summer Camp: Ascension Catholic Bulldogs

    Sportsline Summer Camp: Ascension Catholic Bulldogs

    Friday, August 10 2018 6:13 AM EDT2018-08-10 10:13:45 GMT

    Sportsline Summer Camp took the crew to Donaldsonville on Thursday to visit with the Bulldogs of Ascension Catholic. The Bulldogs had a magical year a season ago.

    More >>

    Sportsline Summer Camp took the crew to Donaldsonville on Thursday to visit with the Bulldogs of Ascension Catholic. The Bulldogs had a magical year a season ago.

    More >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 3 - Part 5

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 3 - Part 5

    Wednesday, November 22 2017 2:09 PM EST2017-11-22 19:09:20 GMT
    Saturday, November 25 2017 12:18 AM EST2017-11-25 05:18:44 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Mary's vs. Ascension Catholic, Catholic New Iberia vs. NewmanMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Mary's vs. Ascension Catholic, Catholic New Iberia vs. NewmanMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 6

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 6

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:43 AM EST2017-11-17 16:43:20 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:13 AM EST2017-11-18 05:13:00 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Merryville vs. Kentwood, East Iberville vs. West St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. St. EdmundMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Merryville vs. Kentwood, East Iberville vs. West St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. St. EdmundMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 7

    Friday, November 3 2017 6:39 PM EDT2017-11-03 22:39:27 GMT
    Saturday, November 11 2017 12:15 AM EST2017-11-11 05:15:08 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Ctholic vs. Catholic Pointe-Coupee, Bunkie vs. Amite, Loreauville vs. St. Helena, Denham Springs vs. Hahnville, Lutcher vs. Salmen, Woodlawn vs. Neville, Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, Central vs. WEst MonroeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Ctholic vs. Catholic Pointe-Coupee, Bunkie vs. Amite, Loreauville vs. St. Helena, Denham Springs vs. Hahnville, Lutcher vs. Salmen, Woodlawn vs. Neville, Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, Central vs. WEst MonroeMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 10 - Part 7

    Wednesday, November 1 2017 5:15 PM EDT2017-11-01 21:15:42 GMT
    Saturday, November 4 2017 12:05 AM EDT2017-11-04 04:05:05 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Opelousas vs. Livonia, St. John vs. Ascension Catholic, Holy Cross vs. Live OakMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Opelousas vs. Livonia, St. John vs. Ascension Catholic, Holy Cross vs. Live OakMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    Tuesday, October 17 2017 12:55 PM EDT2017-10-17 16:55:03 GMT
    Saturday, October 28 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-10-28 04:10:54 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. Southern Lab, East Iberville vs. St. JohnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. Southern Lab, East Iberville vs. St. JohnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 5

    Tuesday, October 10 2017 1:01 PM EDT2017-10-10 17:01:52 GMT
    Saturday, October 21 2017 12:22 AM EDT2017-10-21 04:22:28 GMT
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. East Iberville, Kentwood vs. St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. White Castle, North Central vs. Catholic Pointe CoupeeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. East Iberville, Kentwood vs. St. John, Ascension Catholic vs. White Castle, North Central vs. Catholic Pointe CoupeeMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 7 - Part 3

    Monday, October 9 2017 6:20 PM EDT2017-10-09 22:20:59 GMT
    Saturday, October 14 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-10-14 04:10:14 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. St. John

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Southern Lab vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. Kentwood, White Castle vs. St. John

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 6 - Part 7

    Tuesday, October 3 2017 6:31 PM EDT2017-10-03 22:31:17 GMT
    Saturday, October 7 2017 12:07 AM EDT2017-10-07 04:07:41 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Houma Christian vs. West St. John, Kentwood vs. White Castle, Ascension Catholic vs. East Iberville, Jackson Prep vs. Oak Forest, St. John vs. Southern LabMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Houma Christian vs. West St. John, Kentwood vs. White Castle, Ascension Catholic vs. East Iberville, Jackson Prep vs. Oak Forest, St. John vs. Southern LabMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 12:22 PM EDT2017-09-12 16:22:01 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:24 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:24:47 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Slaughter vs. Tara, Glen Oaks vs. White Castle, E.D. White vs. St. James, Loranger vs. Ponchatoula, St. Charles Catholic vs. Wilkinson County, Sumner vs. Independence, Amite vs. McComb, Dunham vs. St. Michael, Ascension Catholic vs. Kipp Renaissance

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Slaughter vs. Tara, Glen Oaks vs. White Castle, E.D. White vs. St. James, Loranger vs. Ponchatoula, St. Charles Catholic vs. Wilkinson County, Sumner vs. Independence, Amite vs. McComb, Dunham vs. St. Michael, Ascension Catholic vs. Kipp Renaissance

    More >>
  • Ascension Catholic Bulldogs 2017 football schedule

    Ascension Catholic Bulldogs 2017 football schedule

    Monday, August 21 2017 6:45 PM EDT2017-08-21 22:45:22 GMT

    Ascension Catholic Bulldogs 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>

    Ascension Catholic Bulldogs 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:01 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:01:28 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:50 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:50:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Ascension Catholic Bulldogs - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    VIDEO: Ascension Catholic Bulldogs - Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Watch this preview of the Ascension Catholic Bulldogs on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>

    Watch this preview of the Ascension Catholic Bulldogs on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>
Powered by Frankly