Amite Warriors - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Amite WarriorsMore>>

  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 3 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 3 - Part 7

    Wednesday, November 22 2017 2:15 PM EST2017-11-22 19:15:25 GMT
    Saturday, November 25 2017 12:17 AM EST2017-11-25 05:17:04 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs. Amite, Many vs. Northeast, Riverside vs. Notre DameMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. Helena vs. Amite, Many vs. Northeast, Riverside vs. Notre DameMore >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 2 - Part 7

    Friday, November 17 2017 11:45 AM EST2017-11-17 16:45:18 GMT
    Saturday, November 18 2017 12:12 AM EST2017-11-18 05:12:42 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Lake Arthur, South Plaquemines vs. St. Helena, Riverside vs. Dunham, Northeast vs. Vidalia, Welsh vs. Independence, Ferriday vs. East Feliciana, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Lafayette Christian

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Lake Arthur, South Plaquemines vs. St. Helena, Riverside vs. Dunham, Northeast vs. Vidalia, Welsh vs. Independence, Ferriday vs. East Feliciana, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Lafayette Christian

    More >>
  • VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 7

    VIDEO: PLAYOFFS Week 1 - Part 7

    Friday, November 3 2017 6:39 PM EDT2017-11-03 22:39:27 GMT
    Saturday, November 11 2017 12:15 AM EST2017-11-11 05:15:08 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Ctholic vs. Catholic Pointe-Coupee, Bunkie vs. Amite, Loreauville vs. St. Helena, Denham Springs vs. Hahnville, Lutcher vs. Salmen, Woodlawn vs. Neville, Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, Central vs. WEst MonroeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Central Ctholic vs. Catholic Pointe-Coupee, Bunkie vs. Amite, Loreauville vs. St. Helena, Denham Springs vs. Hahnville, Lutcher vs. Salmen, Woodlawn vs. Neville, Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic, Central vs. WEst MonroeMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 8 - Part 1

    Tuesday, October 10 2017 12:37 PM EDT2017-10-10 16:37:00 GMT
    Saturday, October 21 2017 12:21 AM EDT2017-10-21 04:21:54 GMT
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. St. Helena, East Ascension vs. Catholic High, Dutchtown vs. BroadmoorMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. St. Helena, East Ascension vs. Catholic High, Dutchtown vs. BroadmoorMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 5 - Part 7

    Thursday, September 28 2017 1:39 PM EDT2017-09-28 17:39:51 GMT
    Saturday, September 30 2017 12:22 AM EDT2017-09-30 04:22:59 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Sci Academy vs. Albany, Opelousas Catholic vs. False River, Episcopal vs. Capitol, Amite vs. Northlake Christian, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Sacred Heart, White Castle vs. West St. John More >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Independence vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Sci Academy vs. Albany, Opelousas Catholic vs. False River, Episcopal vs. Capitol, Amite vs. Northlake Christian, Catholic Pointe Coupee vs. Sacred Heart, White Castle vs. West St. John More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    Thursday, September 21 2017 11:32 AM EDT2017-09-21 15:32:16 GMT
    Saturday, September 23 2017 12:12 AM EDT2017-09-23 04:12:18 GMT
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Independence, Slaughter vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Lakeview vs. St. MichaelMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Amite vs. Independence, Slaughter vs. Catholic Pointe Coupee, Lakeview vs. St. MichaelMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    Tuesday, September 12 2017 12:22 PM EDT2017-09-12 16:22:01 GMT
    Saturday, September 16 2017 12:24 PM EDT2017-09-16 16:24:47 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Slaughter vs. Tara, Glen Oaks vs. White Castle, E.D. White vs. St. James, Loranger vs. Ponchatoula, St. Charles Catholic vs. Wilkinson County, Sumner vs. Independence, Amite vs. McComb, Dunham vs. St. Michael, Ascension Catholic vs. Kipp Renaissance

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Slaughter vs. Tara, Glen Oaks vs. White Castle, E.D. White vs. St. James, Loranger vs. Ponchatoula, St. Charles Catholic vs. Wilkinson County, Sumner vs. Independence, Amite vs. McComb, Dunham vs. St. Michael, Ascension Catholic vs. Kipp Renaissance

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 2 - Part 7

    Wednesday, September 6 2017 11:52 AM EDT2017-09-06 15:52:33 GMT
    Saturday, September 9 2017 12:10 AM EDT2017-09-09 04:10:52 GMT
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Northeast, Amite vs. Loranger, Silliman vs. Oak Forest, Episcopal vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Covenant Christian vs. The Church AcademyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Belaire vs. Northeast, Amite vs. Loranger, Silliman vs. Oak Forest, Episcopal vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Covenant Christian vs. The Church AcademyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 1 - Part 7

    Thursday, August 31 2017 1:09 AM EDT2017-08-31 05:09:50 GMT
    Saturday, September 2 2017 12:08 AM EDT2017-09-02 04:08:59 GMT

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Scotlandville vs. McKinley, Springfield vs. Ascension Christian, Northshore vs. Zachary, The Church Academy vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Country Day vs. Amite

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Scotlandville vs. McKinley, Springfield vs. Ascension Christian, Northshore vs. Zachary, The Church Academy vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Country Day vs. Amite

    More >>
  • Amite Warriors 2017 football schedule

    Amite Warriors 2017 football schedule

    Monday, August 21 2017 6:38 PM EDT2017-08-21 22:38:44 GMT

    Amite Warriors 2017 football schedule (regular season)

    More >>

    Amite Warriors 2017football schedule (regular season)

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    VIDEO: Jamboree - Part 3

    Thursday, August 17 2017 3:01 PM EDT2017-08-17 19:01:28 GMT
    Saturday, August 26 2017 12:50 AM EDT2017-08-26 04:50:00 GMT

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Dunham vs. Walker, Woodlawn vs. East Ascension, St. Helena vs. Hammond, Amite vs. Jewel Sumner, Ascension Catholic vs. False River

    More >>
  • Amite Warriors: Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Amite Warriors: Sportsline Summer Camp 2017

    Watch this preview of the Amite Warriors on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>

    Watch this preview of the Amite Warriors on Sportsline Summer Camp ahead of the 2017 season. 

    More >>
  • Amite Football motivated by heartbreak and history

    Amite Football motivated by heartbreak and history

    Saturday, August 12 2017 5:57 PM EDT2017-08-12 21:57:57 GMT
    Source: WAFBSource: WAFB

    Coming off three consecutive postseason heartbreaks, the storylines for the 2017 Amite football team could not be more obvious.

    More >>

    Coming off three consecutive postseason heartbreaks, the storylines for the 2017 Amite football team could not be more obvious.

    More >>
Powered by Frankly