Week 9: October 31, 2014 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 9: October 31, 2014More>>

  • Week 9 Scores

    Week 9 Scores

    Here are the final scores for games played in Week 9 on Friday, October 31.More >>
    Here are the final scores for games played in Week 9 on Friday, October 31.More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 1

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Woodlawn vs. Catholic, U-High vs. West FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Ascension vs. St. Amant, Woodlawn vs. Catholic, U-High vs. West FelicianaMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 2

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. Denham Springs, Central vs. Walker, Brusly vs. BakerMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Zachary vs. Denham Springs, Central vs. Walker, Brusly vs. BakerMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 3

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: McKinley vs. Dutchtown, Kentwood vs. Christian Life, Ben's Ford Christian vs. SillimanMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: McKinley vs. Dutchtown, Kentwood vs. Christian Life, Ben's Ford Christian vs. SillimanMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 4

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. St. Michael, Episcopal vs. Redemptorist, North Central vs. Catholic - Pointe CoupeeMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs. St. Michael, Episcopal vs. Redemptorist, North Central vs. Catholic - Pointe CoupeeMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 5

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Jewel Sumner vs. Loranger, Independence vs. AmiteMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Jewel Sumner vs. Loranger, Independence vs. AmiteMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 6

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Scotlandville vs. Broadmoor, West St. John vs. St. John, Glen Oaks vs. Port AllenMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Scotlandville vs. Broadmoor, West St. John vs. St. John, Glen Oaks vs. Port AllenMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 9 - Part 7

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Feliciana vs. Northeast, White Castle vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. Ascension ChristianMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: East Feliciana vs. Northeast, White Castle vs. Ascension Catholic, East Iberville vs. Ascension ChristianMore >>
Powered by Frankly