Week 4: September 26, 2014 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 4: September 26, 2014More>>

  • Week 4 Scores

    Week 4 Scores

    Here are the final scores for games played in Week 4 on Friday, September 26th.More >>
    Here are the final scores for games played in Week 4 on Friday, September 26th.More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 1

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: McKinley vs. Central, Parkview Baptist vs. Baker, Denham Springs vs. Live OakMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: McKinley vs. Central, Parkview Baptist vs. Baker, Denham Springs vs. Live OakMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 2

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Brusly, Zachary vs. Scotlandville, St. Amant vs. LutcherMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs. Brusly, Zachary vs. Scotlandville, St. Amant vs. LutcherMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 3

    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Brother Martin vs. East Ascension, Walker vs. Broadmoor, Warren Easton vs. WoodlawnMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Brother Martin vs. East Ascension, Walker vs. Broadmoor, Warren Easton vs. WoodlawnMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 4

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Loranger vs. St. Michael, Belaire vs. Amite, Independence vs. KentwoodMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Loranger vs. St. Michael, Belaire vs. Amite, Independence vs. KentwoodMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 5

    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Riverside vs. St. James, East Iberville vs. Northeast, Ascension Catholic vs. False RiverMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Riverside vs. St. James, East Iberville vs. Northeast, Ascension Catholic vs. False RiverMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 6

    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Rummel vs. Catholic, West Feliciana vs. Port Allen, Centreville vs. SillimanMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Rummel vs. Catholic, West Feliciana vs. Port Allen, Centreville vs. SillimanMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 4 - Part 7

    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. Southern Lab, Dunham vs. East FelicianaMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Donaldsonville vs. Southern Lab, Dunham vs. East FelicianaMore >>
Powered by Frankly