Week 3: September 19, 2014 - WAFB 9 News Baton Rouge, Louisiana News, Weather, Sports

  • Week 3: September 19, 2014More>>

  • Week 3 Scores

    Week 3 Scores

    Here are the final scores for games played in Week 3 on Thursday and Friday, September 18th/19th.More >>
    Here are the final scores for games played in Week 3 on Thursday and Friday, September 18th/19th.More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 1

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs Denham Springs, St. Michael vs Live Oak, Belle Chasse vs BruslyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Catholic vs Denham Springs, St. Michael vs Live Oak, Belle Chasse vs BruslyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 2

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 2

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs Christian Life, Pineville vs Walker, Opelousas vs McKinleyMore >>
    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Ascension Catholic vs Christian Life, Pineville vs Walker, Opelousas vs McKinleyMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 3

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 3

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs LaGrange, East Feliciana vs Zachary, Amite vs Southern LabMore >>
    Games presented on Part 3 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: U-High vs LaGrange, East Feliciana vs Zachary, Amite vs Southern LabMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 4

    Games presented on Part 2 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs Woodlawn, Northeast vs Tara, Glen Oaks vs ScotlandvilleMore >>
    Games presented on Part 4 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: Plaquemine vs Woodlawn, Northeast vs Tara, Glen Oaks vs ScotlandvilleMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 5

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 5

    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: White Castle vs Donaldsonville, Riverside vs West St. John, Country Day vs EpiscopalMore >>
    Games presented on Part 5 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: White Castle vs Donaldsonville, Riverside vs West St. John, Country Day vs EpiscopalMore >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 6

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 6

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: KIPP Renaissance vs Parkview Baptist, Dutchtown vs Destrehan, Port Allen vs Livonia, Belaire vs BroadmoorMore >>
    Games presented on Part 6 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: KIPP Renaissance vs Parkview Baptist, Dutchtown vs Destrehan, Port Allen vs Livonia, Belaire vs Broadmoor

    More >>
  • VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    VIDEO: Week 3 - Part 7

    Games presented on Part 1 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. John vs Dunham, Jeanerette vs Capitol, Albany vs Springfield, West Jefferson vs Lutcher, Madison Prep vs RedemptoristMore >>
    Games presented on Part 7 of this week's Sportsline Friday Nite are: St. John vs Dunham, Jeanerette vs Capitol, Albany vs Springfield, West Jefferson vs Lutcher, Madison Prep vs RedemptoristMore >>
Powered by Frankly